1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

WHFTA 2010 International Teams

Discussion in 'WHFTA Official forum' started by Scooby, Mar 4, 2010.

  1. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Here are the teams that will be competing for the first WHFTA International team title :D
     
  2. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Team England

    Name Country Class Manufacturer
    1
    2 Chris Cundey England Open Daystate
    3 Darren Lindsey England Open Air Arms
    4 Dave Ramshead England Open Air Arms
    5 Nick Thomas England Open Theoben
    6 Pete Dutton England Open Walther
    7 Ross Hudson England Open Steyr
     
    Last edited: Mar 4, 2010
  3. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Team Holland

    Name Country Class Manufacturer
    1
    2 Chris van Veluw Holland Open
    3 Hans Koelemeijer Holland Recoil Weirauch
    4 John van Oorschot Holland Open Air Arms
    5 Jurgen van Aken Holland Recoil Weirauch
    6 Leon Peute Holland Recoil Air Arms
    7 Mirjam Stark Holland Ladies Weirauch
     
    Last edited: Mar 4, 2010
  4. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Team Poland

    Name Country Class Manufacturer
    1
    2 Adam Konojacki Poland Open Walther
    3 Adam Poliński Poland Open Walther
    4 Dariusz Jaśkielewicz Poland Open Steyr
    5 Jacek Jakimowicz Poland Open Walther
    6 Jarek Massloch Poland Recoil
    7 Mirosław Maciejewicz Poland Open Steyr
     
    Last edited: Mar 4, 2010
  5. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Team Scotland

    Name Country Class Manufacturer
    1
    2 Chris Brunton Scotland Open
    3 Kenny Weddell Scotland Open Steyr
    4 Sean Webb Scotland Open Weirauch
    5 Stephen Cochrane Scotland Open Steyr
    6 Stuart Webb Scotland Open Weirauch
    7 Wilson Hendry Scotland Open Daystate
     
    Last edited: Mar 4, 2010
  6. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Team Wales

    Name Country Class Manufacturer
    1
    2 Derick Stone Wales Open Daystate
    3 Drew Whitley Wales Open Daystate
    4 Jane Sparkes Wales Ladies Daystate
    5 Mark Wall Wales Open Air Arms
    6 Nigel Williams Wales Open Daystate
    7 Pete Sparkes Wales Open Daystate
     
    Last edited: Mar 4, 2010

Share This Page