Vintage and Classic Rifle Competition at Lea Valley 31st October 2015 Results

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by rogb, Oct 31, 2015.

  1. rogb

    rogb Señor Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2009
    Messages:
    605
    Location:
    London
    From LV forum:

    Thanks go to the helpers who put out the course, Mal was otherwise engaged in the club hut, nice easy targets no wind to worry about the results were:-

    VINTAGE.

    DAN FERRARO..........................CZ2...0.177...1942...39..1st.
    ANNE HIGGINS...............HAENEL...6E...0.22.1934...36..2nd.
    ALJOSA KONONENKO..........BSA...0.177........1922...35..3rd.
    DAVE MANSFIELD..BSA CLUB SPECIAL..0.177..1924..32.
    MAL GWYNNE.................BSA MOD D...0.177...1910...30.
    ANDY CRAWLEY.................DIANA 27..0.177...1920...30.
    PHILL RUSSELL.WEBLEY SERVICE MK2...0.177..1936..29.
    DAN SUTTON.....BSA LIGHT PATTERN...0.177...1935..29.
    ROGER HARRILD........HAENEL MOD2...0.177...1931...28.
    RICHARD BLACKSHIRE.....DIANA 27...0.177...1923...27.
    ANDY DAY..........BSA CADET MAJOR...0.177...1955...21.
    ALISON MANSFIELD...HAENEL..MOD2...0.177...1934...16.


    CLASSIC.

    JOHN WHEELER........FWB 124 SPORT...0.177...1979...46..1st.
    PAUL BURT.............BSA AIRSPORTER...0.22...1972...44..2nd.
    JEFF WESTLEY.........................HW77...0.177...1984...41..3rd.
    RALPH CURRIE........ORIGINAL MOD50..0.177...1971..38.
    JAMES FREE............................HW77...0.177...1984...38.
    EARL LANGE...............BSA MERCURY...0.177...1976...37.
    COLIN MATTHEWS......BSA MERCURY...0.177...1973...37.
    DAVE FORBES.........................HW35...0.177...1979...36.
    MIKE CARNEY.................STAVIA 630...0.177...1972...35.
    BOB BRAND.............BSA MERCURY S...0.177...1981...34.
    PAUL WETTON...............BSA MERCURY...0.22...1979...33.
    BRIAN TYNDALL........................HW50...0.177...1980..32.
    RALPH PRESLAND....................HW77...0.177...1984...32.
    ANDY YATES...................WEBLEY MK3...0.22...1968...31.
    MARTIN SLANE........................HW77...0.177...1984...30.
    STEVE HERMITAGE....WEBLEY ECLIPSE...0.22...1985...29.
    RON WHITTNEY......BSA AIRSPORTER...0.177...1985...29.
    ROGER FOSTER.................DIANA 45...0.177...1980...27.
    JOHN SLADE..........BSA AIRSPORTER...0.177...1959...26.
    LINDA O'MALLEY.........BSA MERCURY...0.177...1981...25.
    CLIVE MADLEY............BSA MERCURY...0.177...1981...22.
    LORRAINE MADLEY......BSA MERCURY...0.177...1981...21.
    ROGER BARDLE..................AIRWOLF...0.177...1981...17.

    SEMI RECOILING.

    MIKE ISAAC.................FWB 300S...0.177...1974...49..1st.
    BOB TRUETT.................DIANA 75...0.177...1980...47..2nd.
    MATTHEW GREEN..........DIANA 75...0.177...1980...45..3rd.
    DEZ MORRIS................FWB 300S...0.177...1973...44.
    DAVE WELCH................DIANA 75...0.177...1980...44.
    JIM STEVENS..SHERIDEN BLUE STREAK..0.2..1967..37. (NOT REALLY A PISTON POWERED!).


    GOLDEN BUNNY DRAW WINNERS.
    MARTIN SLANE.
    MATTHEW GREEN.
    BOB TRUETT.

    DaveM.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice