UKAHFT 2010 - MAD Sunday Results

Discussion in 'UKAHFT Results' started by Scooby, Jul 19, 2010.

  1. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Raffle Prize Winners

    Simon Harrison
    Jez Ashby
    Stuart Webb


    Bonus Bunny

    £100 - Harry Compton
    £50 - Will Ashby
    £30 - Doug Hartness
     
  2. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Open Winners


    name points
    1 Darren Lindsey 58
    2 Gavyn Jones 58
    3 Ian Harford 58
    4 Roger Lait 58
    5 Chris Cundey 58 (Countback)



    9-13 Juniors


    name points
    1
    2 Andrew Underwood 53




    14-16 Juniors


    name points
    1 Cameron Casey 54
     
  3. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Club Team

    name points
    1 MAD Red 286
    2 Tawd 284
    3 Meon 277
    4 MAD White 277
    5 Quarry 268
    6 Shepreth 263
    7 Fort 252
    8 Kibworth 251



    MAD Red's Winning team shooters were


    name points
    1 Darren Lindsey 58
    2 Roger Lait 58
    3 Geoff Ryder 57
    4 Jenny Stone 57
    5 Colin Matthews 56
     
    Last edited: Jul 19, 2010
  4. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Recoiling

    name points
    1 Andy Yates 52
    2 Danny Jones 51
    3 Ben Russell 48
    4 Daniel Turner 48
    5 Donald Hartness 43
    6 Alan Sultano 40
     
  5. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    .22"

    name points
    1 Lloyd Davies 52
    2 Simon Harrison 45
    3 Darren Phillips 2 44
     
  6. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    9-13 Juniors

    name points
    1 Andrew Underwood 53
    2 Jack Houghton 51
    3 Ben Thompsett 49
    4 Anthony Higgins 49
    5 Rebecca Rawlings 47
    6 Ben Rawlings 47
    7 Craig Lord 47
    8 Luke Saunders 45
    9 George Rounce 35
     
  7. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    14-16 Juniors

    name points
    1 Cameron Casey 53
    2 Matthew Edwards 52
    3 Kieran Lewis 52
    4 Evan Grove 51
    5 Thomas Brazier 51
    6 Adam Ward 47
    7 Elliott Compton 44
    8 Will Ashby 42
    9 Stephen James 42
     
  8. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Ladies

    name points
    1 Janine Travers 54
    2 Nicola Pearson 54
    3 Rachel Waite 52
    4 Andrea Marshall 51
    5 Paula Johnson 48
    6 Jean Greatrex 46
    7 Lorraine Madley 46
    8 Samantha Ramshead 46
     
  9. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Open

    name points
    1 Darren Lindsey 58
    2 Gavyn Jones 58
    3 Ian Harford 58
    4 Roger Lait 58
    5 Chris Cundey 58
    6 Pete Dutton 58
    7 Vince Blackman 58
    8 Dave Ramshead 58
    9 Geoff Ryder 57
    10 Jennie Stone 57
    11 Mark Camoccio 57
    12 Stephanie Kirkwood 57
    13 Stuart Webb 57
    14 Bruce Marshall 56
    15 Colin Matthews 56
    16 Dave Lillywhite 56
    17 David Taylor 56
    18 Giles Tibbitts 56
    19 John McDonald 56
    20 Martyn Goodsall 56
    21 Ryan Charlton 56
    22 Shaun Eustace 56
    23 Simon Dixon 56
    24 Stephen Hughes 56
    25 Tony Belas 56
    26 Barry Smith 55
    27 Darren Quincey 55
    28 Dave Benyon 55
    29 Kyle Hampton 2 55
    30 Lloyd Grove 55
    31 Richard Bailey 55
    32 Richard Woods 55
    33 Tim Bohr 55
    34 Darrell Waite 54
    35 Douglas Hartness 54
    36 Guy Gillies 54
    37 Ian Unsworth 54
    38 Leigh Osland 54
    39 Mike Isaac 54
    40 Roger Bentley 54
    41 Sean Webb 54
    42 Steve Light 54
    43 Stuart Farr 54
    44 Wayne Marriott 54
    45 Terry Wheatley 54
    46 Chris Coombes 53
    47 Clive Madley 53
    48 Dave Hunter 53
    49 David Bowles 53
    50 Geoff Watkinson 53
    51 Jane Sparkes 53
    52 John Oldroyd 53
    53 Michael Elliott 53
    54 Mick McTighe 53
    55 Neil Tatton 53
    56 Nick Thomas 53
    57 Peter Higgins 53
    58 Peter Underwood 53
    59 Ralph Presland 53
    60 Steve Cochrane 53
    61 Steve Griggs 53
    62 Thomas Morgans 53
    63 Andrew Burgess 52
    64 Brian Heaps 52
    65 Brian Lewis 52
    66 Gary Chillingworth 52
    67 James Mclachlan 52
    68 James Selwood 52
    69 John Murray 52
    70 Mark Dixon 52
    71 Mike Turner 52
    72 Nigel Williams 52
    73 Norman Wells 2 52
    74 Paul Russell 52
    75 Pete Sparkes 52
    76 Ray Hampton 2 52
    77 Sean Cameron 52
    78 Simon Vant 52
    79 Stephen Davey 52
    80 Keiran Turner 52
    81 Alan Moss 51
    82 Bert Tate 51
    83 Chris Sutcliffe 51
    84 Jonathan Major 51
    85 Mike Everson 51
    86 Anthony Male 50
    87 Darryl Rees 50
    88 Dave Welham 50
    89 David Allam 50
    90 Derek Whittingham 50
    91 Gareth James 50
    92 Ian Paul 50
    93 Mick Goodenough 50
    94 Nigel Peckham 50
    95 Gary Brazier 49
    96 Greg Hensman 49
    97 Mike Edminson 49
    98 Peter Foote 49
    99 Phil Johnson 49
    100 Rik Travers 49
    101 Stephen Wells 2 49
    102 Deon Smith 48
    103 Derick Stone 48
    104 Matthew Rawlings 48
    105 Nigel Smith 48
    106 Roy Simmons 48
    107 Simon Edwards 48
    108 Stephen Milburn 48
    109 Bob Morris 47
    110 David Storey 47
    111 Ian Houghton 47
    112 David Robertson 46
    113 Steve Gillies 46
    114 Clive Amery 45
    115 Jacek Nawrocki 45
    116 Peter J Edwards 45
    117 John Brede 45
    118 Alan Jones 44
    119 Bill Jones 44
    120 Jez Ashby 44
    121 Shaun Langley 44
    122 Richard Cunningham 44
    123 Dan Haines 43
    124 Dean Yaxley 43
    125 Clinton Smythe 42
    126 Harry Compton 42
    127 Peter T Edwards 42
    128 Steven Hesp 42
    129 Jon Houghton 41
    130 Jonathan Pearson 40
    131 Ken Gould 40
    132 Len Brede 38
    133 Mark Crossland 30
     
  10. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Manufacturers Team

    name points
    1 Daystate 230
    2 Steyr 230
    3 Air Arms 229
    4 Walther 220


    Daystate Win on countback

    Daystate's Winning shooters were

    name points
    1 Roger Lait 58
    2 Chris Cundey 58
    3 Dave Ramshead 58
    4 Bruce Marshall 56
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice