UKAHFT 2010 - MAD Saturday Results

Discussion in 'UKAHFT Results' started by Scooby, Jul 19, 2010.

  1. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Special thanks to MAD for a fantastic weekends shooting & to Deben for sponsoring both events


    Raffle Prize Winner

    Paula Johnson


    £100 Bonus Bunny - Ryan Charlton
     
  2. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Open Winners


    name points
    1 Roger Lait 58
    2 Colin Matthews 58
    3 Richard Woods 57
    4 Gary Chillingworth 56
    5 Pete Dutton 56



    9-13 Juniors


    name points
    1
    2 Jack Houghton 53




    14-16 Juniors


    name points
    1 Matthew Edwards 54
     
  3. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Club Team Results

    name points
    1 MAD Red 282
    2 Quarry 267
    3 Tawd 267
    4 Meon 267
    5 MAD White 263
    6 Kibworth 259
    7 Fort 255
    8 Shepreth 252



    MAD Red's Winning team shooters were


    name points
    1 Roger Lait 58
    2 Colin Matthews 58
    3 Richard Woods 57
    4 Gary Chillingworth 56
    5 Darren Lindsey 53
     
  4. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Ladies

    name points
    1 Andrea Marshall 51
    2 Samantha Ramshead 51
    3 Nicola Pearson 50
    4 Rachel Waite 48
    5 Janine Travers 46
    6 Jean Greatrex 45
    7 Paula Johnson 43
    8 Lorraine Madley 41
     
    Last edited: Jul 19, 2010
  5. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Recoiling

    name points
    1 Roger Dyson 52
    2 Andy Yates 49
    3 Danny Jones 47
    4 Michael Grimshaw 43
    5 Donald Hartness 41
    6 Ben Russell 39
    7 Alan Sultano 38
     
  6. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    .22"

    name points
    1 Lloyd Davies 48
    2 Simon Harrison 44
     
  7. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    9-13 Juniors

    name points
    1 Jack Houghton 53
    2 Andrew Underwood 50
    3 Ben Rawlings 48
    4 Craig Lord 46
    5 Anthony Higgins 43
    6 Luke Saunders 42
    7 Rebecca Rawlings 41
    8 George Rounce 41
     
  8. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    14-16 Juniors

    name points
    1 Matthew Edwards 54
    2 Kieran Lewis 53
    3 Evan Grove 49
    4 Stephen James 46
    5 Adam Ward 46
    6 Thomas Brazier 45
    7 Cameron Casey 42
    8 Will Ashby 41
     
  9. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Open

    name points
    1 Roger Lait 58
    2 Colin Matthews 58
    3 Richard Woods 57
    4 Gary Chillingworth 56
    5 Pete Dutton 56
    6 Ian Houghton 55
    7 John McDonald 55
    8 Kyle Hampton 2 55
    9 Mike Edminson 55
    10 Sean Cameron 55
    11 Steve Lanyman 55
    12 Dave Ramshead 54
    13 Derick Stone 54
    14 Gareth James 54
    15 Gavyn Jones 54
    16 Greg Hensman 54
    17 Ian Unsworth 54
    18 Michael Elliott 54
    19 Peter Higgins 54
    20 Roger Bentley 54
    21 Steve Cochrane 54
    22 Steve Light 54
    23 Stuart Webb 54
    24 Darren Lindsey 53
    25 Darren Quincey 53
    26 Ian Harford 53
    27 Mark Camoccio 53
    28 Nigel Smith 53
    29 Nigel Williams 53
    30 Pete Sparkes 53
    31 Ryan Charlton 53
    32 Stephen Davey 53
    33 Stephen Hughes 53
    34 Vince Blackman 53
    35 Barry Smith 52
    36 Chris Coombes 52
    37 Darrell Waite 52
    38 Dave Benyon 52
    39 Jennie Stone 52
    40 Nick Thomas 52
    41 Paul Russell 52
    42 Shaun Eustace 52
    43 Simon Dixon 52
    44 Stephanie Kirkwood 52
    45 Steve Gillies 52
    46 Steve Griggs 52
    47 Alan Moss 51
    48 Andy Webber 51
    49 Bob Morris 51
    50 Dan Haines 51
    51 David Robertson 51
    52 Derek Whittingham 51
    53 Geoff Ryder 51
    54 Ian Paul 51
    55 Jane Sparkes 51
    56 John Murray 51
    57 Ralph Presland 51
    58 Richard Bailey 51
    59 Sean Webb 51
    60 Simon Vant 51
    61 Wayne Marriott 51
    62 Bert Tate 50
    63 Brian Lewis 50
    64 Bruce Marshall 50
    65 Chris Cundey 50
    66 David Taylor 50
    67 Giles Tibbitts 50
    68 Guy Gillies 50
    69 John Oldroyd 50
    70 Jon Houghton 50
    71 Jonathan Major 50
    72 Leigh Osland 50
    73 Matthew Rawlings 50
    74 Mike Turner 50
    75 Peter Underwood 50
    76 Alan Jones 49
    77 Andrew Burgess 49
    78 Brian Heaps 49
    79 Clinton Smythe 49
    80 Dave Hunter 49
    81 Dave Lillywhite 49
    82 Deon Smith 49
    83 Mark Dixon 49
    84 Mark Walker 49
    85 Martyn Goodsall 49
    86 Peter T Edwards 49
    87 Thomas Morgans 49
    88 Clive Madley 48
    89 Dave Hatfield 48
    90 Dave Welham 48
    91 David Bowles 48
    92 Geoff Watkinson 48
    93 Mike Everson 48
    94 Neil Tatton 48
    95 Nigel Peckham 48
    96 Ray Hampton 2 48
    97 Shaun Langley 48
    98 John Brede 48
    99 Lloyd Grove 47
    100 Ken Gould 47
    101 Mike Isaac 47
    102 Paul Foyle 47
    103 Simon Edwards 47
    104 Dean Yaxley 46
    105 Douglas Hartness 46
    106 Rik Travers 46
    107 Stephen Milburn 46
    108 Tim Bohr 46
    109 Bill Jones 45
    110 Bob Nicholson 45
    111 David Storey 45
    112 Jacek Nawrocki 45
    113 Peter Foote 45
    114 Darryl Rees 44
    115 Jez Ashby 44
    116 Norman Wells 2 44
    117 Paul Harris 44
    118 Stephen Wells 2 44
    119 Clive Amery 43
    120 Gary Brazier 43
    121 Mark Crossland 43
    122 Peter J Edwards 43
    123 Stuart Farr 43
    124 Chris Sutcliffe 42
    125 Harry Compton 42
    126 James Lachlan 42
    127 Jonathan Pearson 42
    128 Mick McTighe 42
    129 Phil Johnson 42
    130 Steven Hesp 42
    131 Jordon Dutton 40
    132 James Casey 38
     
    Last edited: Jul 20, 2010
  10. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    name points
    1 Daystate 224
    2 Steyr 222
    3 Walther 220
    4 Air Arms 216


    Daystate's Winning shooters were

    name points
    1 Roger Lait 58
    2 Gary Chillingworth 56
    3 John McDonald 55
    4 Sean Cameron 55
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice