UK Springer @ Shepreth Results

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by bypass, Jun 20, 2010.

  1. bypass

    bypass Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2009
    Messages:
    123
    Location:
    Hemel Hempstead
    Many thanks to Shepreth for putting out a course that challenged the best today, in fact I don`t recall a "gimme". Congratulations to the winners today as they had to work hard for their rewards. Below are are the results as posted on the "other "forum.

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Today saw round 3 of the springer championship at the club. We enjoyed a great turnout, a great course and sunshine all day, though the wind kept the scores at bay. Thanks to all those who helped with the setting up / packing away and to Andy Yates for the organisation of the springer comp and last but not least - Sarah & Sue, for the food.

    Recoiling open

    Colin Matthews 57 1st
    Ralph Presland 55 2nd
    Simon Vant 54 3rd
    Levi Hawthorn 54
    Shaun Parsloe 54
    Peter Husband 54
    Daniel Measures 53
    Clive Madley 53
    Wayne Marriott 53
    Mike Isaac 52
    Chris Boulton 49
    Andy Yates 49
    Harry Kalaydjian 49
    Jamie January 48
    Alan Sultano 48
    Phil Russell 48
    Jeff Westley 47
    Daniel Turner 47
    Toby Lee 47
    Ken Phillips 47
    Paul Burt 46
    Darryl Price 45
    Andre Riphagen 45
    Mark Sherlock 44
    John Brede 44
    Bruce Marshall 42
    Joe Pearse 40
    Simon Goulds 37
    Richard Blackshire 36
    Mick Reed 34

    Recoiling .22

    Roger Bentley 48 1st
    Stuart Deeks 47 2nd
    Mike Carney 45 3rd
    Anne Russell 42
    D Ferrado 37
    Steve McCloy 34

    Recoiling junior

    Larissa Sykes 47 1st
    Thomas Price 40 2nd
    George Vant 40 3rd
    Philip Riphagen 37
    Willow Riphagen 32

    PCP

    Open

    Dave Maun 56 1st
    Andrea Marshall 56 2nd
    Mark Andrews 56 3rd
    Simon Jones 56
    Colin Sykes 55
    Paul Foyle 55
    Matt Rawlings 54
    Nicky Pearson 53
    Mark Britten 52
    Peter T Edwards 52
    Marcio 50
    Grant Williams 50
    Adam Osmond 49
    Len Brede 48
    Jon Pearson 48
    Richard Lander 48
    Matthew Edwards 47
    Simon Edwards 47
    Martin Slane 46
    Peter J Edwards 45
    Valerie Bartrum 45
    Kelley Hogan 43
    John Gameston 41
    Chris Phillips 25

    .22

    Justin Rhone 51 1st
    Wayne Pearce 46 2nd
    Kevin Turner 15 3rd

    Junior

    Jonathan 53 1st
    Ben Thompsett 52 2nd
    Ben Rawlings 49 3rd
    Becky Rawlings 47
    Karl Chandler 44
    Jonathan Chidzoy 39
    Owen Marriott 33


    Andy Y
     
    Last edited: Jun 21, 2010
  2. SimpleSimon

    SimpleSimon Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2009
    Messages:
    116
    Location:
    Black Notley, Essex
    Club:
    MAD & Cambridge
    Nice one, Andy.

    Thanks to you and the Shepreth crew for a great day.

    Have you managed to do the leader boards yet, mate? :rolleyes:
     
  3. bypass

    bypass Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2009
    Messages:
    123
    Location:
    Hemel Hempstead
  4. SimpleSimon

    SimpleSimon Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2009
    Messages:
    116
    Location:
    Black Notley, Essex
    Club:
    MAD & Cambridge

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice