Shoot for the Troops R4 Results.

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by raygun, Mar 14, 2011.

  1. raygun

    raygun Non member

    Results for the final round (4) of Shoot for the Troops.

    1.Andy Jones 48 Tawd
    2.Lee (Ming the merciless) Griffiths 48 Fort
    3.Paul Blair 48 Rivi
    4.Dave Ramshead 48 Tawd
    5.Ken Cross 48 Rivi
    6.Andy Jones snr 47 Tawd
    7.Kieran Lewis 47 Fort Junior
    8.Gary Kelly 47 Fort
    9.Lee Meadows 47 Rivi
    10.Nige Williams 47 Fort
    11.Dave Benyon 47 Tawd
    12.Ian Paul 47 Rivi
    13.John Oldroyd 46 Rivi
    14.Bill Jones 46 Fort
    15.Don Edge 46 Oldham
    16.Richard Jefferies 46 Fort
    17.Mark Mo Smiffffff 46 Fort
    18.Scottypoos Griffiths 46
    19.Samantha Ramshead 46 Tawd
    20.Aaron Bloxham 46 Rivi
    21.Raymondo Ross 45 Rivi
    22.Steve Oultram 45 Rivi
    23.Graeme Cave 45 Oldham
    24.Alan Laurikietis 45 Oldham
    25.Joe Downes 45 Fort Junior
    26.Ian Whiteside 45 Oldham
    27.Nigel Dutton 45 Fort
    28.Bruno Aiewo 45 Oldham
    29.Sam Oultram 45 Rivi Junior
    30.Andy Cave 45 Oldham
    31.Phillip Sharples 44 Rivi
    32.Karyn Macfarlane 44 Rivi
    33.Matt Brookes 44
    34.David Gething 44 Fort
    35.Dewi Johnson Hughes 44 Fort
    36.Mark Dixon 44 Fort
    37.Jay Bruiser Turner 44 Lincoln
    38.William Jefferies 44 Fort
    39.Ian Piggott 43 Fort
    40.Derek Whittingham 43 Tawd
    41.Steve Taylor 43 Rivi
    42.Jim Harney 43 Oldham
    43.Ian Bloxham 43 Rivi
    44.Danny Jones 43 Fort Springer
    45.Paul Thelwell 42 Fort junior
    46.Mike O'connor 42 Oldham
    47.Shane Hughes 42 Fort
    48.Mike Turner 42 Tawd
    49.Gary Rayson 41 Fort
    50.Steve Swift 41 Fort
    51.Brian Lewis 41 Fort
    52.John Morgan 41 Oldham
    53.Chris Morton 41 Rivi
    54.Steve Griffith (the Godfather) 40 Fort
    55.Mike Bate 40 Fort
    56.Geff Watkinson (mega Wooly) 40 Tawd
    57.Brian Franklin 40 Fort
    58.Steve Macfarlane 40 Rivi
    59.Julian Thomas 40 Fort
    60.Nige Ewe Jones 39 Fort
    61.Ian Roberts 39 Fort Springer
    62.Andy Jones Jnr 39 Tawd
    63.Richard Lees 37
    64.W Stringfellow 37 Oldham
    65.Sean Clark 37 Fort
    66.Bernie Jones 37 Fort
    67.Simon Downes 36 Fort
    68.Alan Meadows 35
    69.Joanne Reid 35 Fort
    70.Katie Sheard 33 Fort
    71.Heather Whitby 33 Fort
    72.Adam Griffiths 32 Fort
    73.Emily Roberts 28 Fort Junior
    74.Steve Fildes 24 Fort


    FT
    Barry Cunliffe 14
    Steve Sheratt 18

    Overall winners of the troops Trophy.

    Rivington Riflemen.

    ATB
    Ray.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice