SHFT Round 4 Tayside Airgun Club 20th June

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Scoch, Jun 20, 2010.

  1. Scoch

    Scoch HOW!!!

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2009
    Messages:
    466
    Location:
    Dundee, Scotland
    Club:
    Tayside Airgun Club
    Results for above:

    Open:

    Column 1 Column 2 Column 3 Column 4 Column 5
    0 Name score percentage Badge
    1 Sean Webb 57 100 Gold
    2 Ken Knight 56 98.24 Gold
    3 Graham Easton 56 98.24 Gold
    4 Stuart Webb 56 98.24 Gold
    5 Scott Robertson 56 98.24 Gold
    6 Deon Smith 56 98.24 Gold
    7 Wilson Hendry 55 96.49 Gold
    8 Neil McLaren 54 94.74 Gold
    9 Scott Webb 54 94.74 Gold
    10 Mark Devlin 54 94.74 Gold
    11 Marc Hill 54 94.74 Gold
    12 Bruce Milne 54 94.74 Gold
    13 Cameron Wilson 53 92.98 Gold
    14 Graham Ellis 53 92.98 Gold
    15 Gian Pallisco 51 89.47 Silver
    16 Kathleen Male 50 87.72 Silver
    17 Andy Humphrey 50 87.72 Silver
    18 Ian Horne 49 85.96 Silver
    19 Kenny Weddell 49 85.96 Silver
    20 Ron Male 48 84.21 Silver
    21 Richard Murray 47 82.46 Bronze
    22 Steve Cochrane 46 80.7 Bronze
    23 Mike Simmons 45 78.94 Bronze
    24 Ewan Falconer 45 78.94 Bronze
    25 Gordon Burns 44 77.19
    26 Gillian Cameron 44 77.19
    27 William Johanson 39 68.42
    28 Ian Thomson 37 64.91



    .22

    John Duncan 40 100 Gold
    Susan King 36 90 Gold

    Junior

    Jack Cameron 41 100% Gold
    Mark Hendry 40 97.56 Gold
    Kai Mainz 39 95.12 Gold

    Team Scores and overall

    GARC 223 928
    TAG 220 919
    New Cali 203 852
    JGARC 211 850

    Manufacturers and overall

    Daystate 167 670
    HW 164 659
    Steyr 164 648
    AA 154 610
    Ripley 148 454

    Overall Leaderboard

    4 rounds
    Sean Webb 96.55
    Stuart Webb 96.53
    Mark Devlin 95.24
    Scott Robertson 94.36
    Deon Smith 92.63
    Scott Webb 91.31
    Wilson Hendry 90.87
    Steve Cochrane 90.00
    Graham Easton 89.98
    Gian Pallisco 89.97
    Ian Horne 87.37
    Richard Murray 86.1
    William Johanson 72.13

    3 Rounds
    Bruce Milne 95.37
    Graham Ellis 91.3
    Cameron Wilson 90.19
    Kenny Weddell 87.78
    Andrew Humphrey 87.2
    Mark Hill 87.2
    Mike Simmons 80.2
    Gordon Burns 76.88
    Kathleen Male 79.63

    2 Rounds
    Ken Knight 96.48
    Neil Mclaren 91.34
    Chris Sockalingham 90.46
    Chris Brunton 82.62
    Ron Male 80.7
    Jim Ellis 76.52
    Fred Fordyce 73.02
    Gillian Cameron 67.9
    Ian Thomson 63.49
    Daryl Cuthbert 63.46

    1 Round
    Garrick Nelson 100
    Khalid Rafiq 100
    David Robertson 98.28
    Peter Denmark 96.55
    C Ward 93.1
    Jon Dawson 91.38
    Kenny Drummond 87.93
    David Kay 87.93
    Stuart Thom 86.21
    Allan Nicol 82.76
    Ray Dawson 79.31
    David Foster 79.31
    Derek Mcgill 77.59
    Dean Hailstones 77.59
    P Mulholland 75.86
    A Hilliard 75.86
    M Hilliard 72.41
    Allan McCall snr 70.69
    Jimmy Watson 68.96
    Martin Jamieson 66.66
    Craig Jamieson 52.63
    Ewan Falconer 78.94
     
    Last edited: Jun 20, 2010

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice