RSN10 results

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Sparky, Sep 8, 2014.

  1. Sparky

    Sparky Ich dien Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,623
    Location:
    Pontypool South Wales
    Club:
    Quarry Hunters
    SIMPSON ANDY OPEN 32 98 winner
    BYFORD MIKE OPEN 32 94
    GOLDSLADE RUDY OPEN 12 94 AA winner
    LARKIN ALEX OPEN 32 94
    TYHURST CHRIS OPEN 23 93
    KELLY PAUL OPEN 42 93
    JACOBS PHILLIP OPEN 16 92
    KNIGHT PETER OPEN 43 92
    LYNN DARRIN OPEN 45 92
    BAILEY RICHARD OPEN 21 91
    BYNUM ERIC OPEN 8 91
    EDMINSON MICHAEL OPEN 11 90
    MALE TONY OPEN 45 90
    WAKELIN NEIL OPEN 20 90
    GOODWIN PETER OPEN 11 89
    HAMPTON RAY OPEN 21 89
    HODGES LEWIS OPEN 48 89
    HONEYWELL ALEX JUNIOR 49 89 winner
    PEAL CHARLES OPEN 12 89
    ARDEN RICHARD OPEN 24 88
    BENTLEY ROGER OPEN 33 88
    BUCKLEY STEVE OPEN 11 88
    BURGESS MIKE OPEN 28 88
    HARGREAVES PAUL OPEN 36 88
    POILE ASHLEY OPEN 27 88
    REED TERESA LADIES 10 88 winner
    WILSON COLIN OPEN 29 88
    ARCHER TONY OPEN 8 87
    ISAAC MICHAEL OPEN 37 87
    LIGHT STEVE OPEN 42 87
    MOORE BARRY OPEN 33 87
    RAYNOR JUSTIN OPEN 19 87
    ROBINSON SAM RECOIL 17 87 winner
    SEARLE PETE OPEN 22 87
    BUCHAN NIGEL OPEN 48 87
    NEWMAN DAVID OPEN 14 87
    CAMMOCIO MARK OPEN 28 86
    CARLIELL JOHN OPEN 5 86
    FERN MICK OPEN 5 86
    PATTENDEN BOB OPEN 39 86
    STEVENSON BRUCE OPEN 6 86
    WILLIAMS SIMON OPEN 15 86
    ATTFIELD BRIAN OPEN 13 85
    BREADMORE GLEN OPEN 2 85
    PACER PETER OPEN 19 85
    SILCOCK CHRIS OPEN 45 85
    WOOD MARK OPEN 46 85
    GALLOP RICHARD OPEN 14 84
    MORRISON GARY OPEN 1 84
    HANDBY CASEY OPEN 33 84
    COSHALL MARK OPEN 3 83
    FAIRMAN JON OPEN 12 83
    CLARK TIM OPEN 50 83
    HARTNESS DONALD OPEN 20 83
    WELHAM DAVE OPEN 27 83
    WHEAL NIGEL OPEN 49 83
    WOODS STUART OPEN 18 83
    CHILLINGWORTH GARY OPEN 8 82
    REED ELLIOT JUNIOR 10 82
    WATSON DEREK RECOIL 22 82
    AIKEN TERRENCE OPEN 21 81
    CRUTTENDEN DARREN OPEN 30 81
    BUTLER DAI OPEN 1 80
    FEBRUARY ROS OPEN 25 80
    MITCHELL DARREN OPEN 34 80
    ROBERTS JUSTIN OPEN 31 80
    TOSTEVIN NIGEL OPEN 47 80
    FRIEND GARY OPEN 14 80
    HAMMOND NIGEL OPEN 23 79
    HYNES DARREN OPEN 6 79
    NICHOLLS DAVID OPEN 24 79
    BEAN KEITH OPEN 2 79
    HANDBY STEPHEN OPEN 27 79
    BERRINGTON DAN OPEN 44 78
    DAVIDSON ANDREW RECOIL 30 78
    FITZGERALD PATRICK RECOIL 9 78
    GOLDSLADE KATE LADIES 41 78
    GUY VINCENT OPEN 34 78
    HIGGINS ANNE RECOIL 7 78
    MCPHAIL GORDON OPEN 35 78
    EPPS PETER OPEN 7 77
    HARGREAVES LEON OPEN 39 77
    KELLY HELLEN LADIES 36 77
    MARTINEZ STEBB OPEN 18 77
    OFFEN TIM OPEN 19 77
    PEARCE ROY RECOIL 35 77
    WARBURTON KEITH OPEN 6 77
    IDE RYAN OPEN 31 77
    EVANS TERRY OPEN 25 76
    HOELGER BRADLEY OPEN 22 76
    TURNBALL JOHN RECOIL 44 76
    BAILEY SPENCER OPEN 39 75
    FRIEND ARRON OPEN 4 75
    HALL WILLIAM OPEN 34 75
    NEWTON-MAY JOHN OPEN 16 75
    PICKETT DAVE OPEN 40 75
    GREATREX JEAN LADIES 29 75
    COLVIN LEE OPEN 48 73
    SMITH DAVID OPEN 1 73
    GOODWIN CHRISTOPHER OPEN 4 72
    KELLY JON OPEN 16 72
    BOHR TIM RECOIL 7 71
    BROWNLEE MICHAEL OPEN 9 71
    STRIDE DEAN OPEN 15 71
    BYRNE NICK 22 28 70 winner
    PEARCE BARBARA LADIES 30 70
    SPRY-SHUTE RICHARD OPEN 40 70
    WOOD KYLE OPEN 47 70
    HYDE KEVIN OPEN 29 69
    PHILIPS EDDIE OPEN 31 69
    SEAGRAVE MIKE OPEN 24 69
    ATTFIELD DANIEL JUNIOR 13 68
    BAILEY ASH OPEN 13 68
    BOTTING NICK RECOIL 50 68
    HARTNESS LEE 22 42 68
    RUSSELL PHIL RECOIL 41 67
    WHITTICK BETHAN LADIES 40 67
    WOODS NICK OPEN 17 67
    MOULDING STEVE OPEN 37 66
    SAUNDERS DUANE OPEN 49 66
    WHITTICK SIMON OPEN 25 66
    BOWELL RICK 22 4 65
    HESELDEN HARRY JUNIOR 38 65
    HONEYWELL PIERS 22 50 65
    IDE PATRICK OPEN 5 65
    JOHNSON OWEN JUNIOR 41 65
    WALKER DAMIEN RECOIL 44 64
    BOWELL LISA LADIES 23 63
    BRADLEY GLEN OPEN 36 63
    LACY JOHN 22 43 63
    STEWART CAROLINE LADIES 46 62
    WEST JAMES 22 43 60
    MORAN PAUL OPEN 26 52 dnf
    WEST TARNYA LADIES 46 52
    HASELDEN PAUL 22 38 51
    RYDER GEOFF OPEN 35 46
    ROBERTS CHRIS RECOIL 26 30 dnf
     
    Last edited: Sep 8, 2014
  2. Rudy

    Rudy WHFTA 2014 World Champion

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Messages:
    57
    Location:
    Hove
    Club:
    Mile oak
    Brilliant shooting Andy , thank you Air Arms !
     
  3. dnic

    dnic Share the Love

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2012
    Messages:
    470
    Location:
    Blacky More, Northampton
    Club:
    Misfits, Australia OMT
    Well done to all the winners. Top day out, great courses, thank you very much Air Arms:)

    David
     
  4. XTX

    XTX XTX Air

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2011
    Messages:
    262
    Location:
    Worcester
    Club:
    Nomads HFT
    Well done to everybody involved.
     
    Last edited: Sep 8, 2014
  5. blackscale

    blackscale Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    725
    Location:
    Portslade Brighton
    Does that mean i beat Rudy?....:rolleyes:

    Thanks Air Arms, well done Andy, impressive! :cool:
     
  6. Topher

    Topher Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2011
    Messages:
    83
    Location:
    Eastbourne
    Club:
    The Oaks, Brighton
    Only alphabetical Mike :eek:o
     
  7. simmmo

    simmmo Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2009
    Messages:
    411
    Location:
    Buxted County HFT Republic of Sussex
    Cheers Champ couldn't have done it or last week without those 5.9 grain fast boys you put me onto. Soooooo flat.

    Monkey
     
  8. blackscale

    blackscale Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    725
    Location:
    Portslade Brighton
    Dayymm! :D:D
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice