1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Round 5 - Scottish Hunter League - Results - Hosted by Dechmont ARPC 12/6/11

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Navarone, Jun 13, 2011.

  1. Navarone

    Navarone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Location:
    Scotland
    Scottish Air Rifle & Pistol Association

    Round 5 - Scottish Hunter League

    Hosted by Dechmont ARPC on Sunday 12th June 2011

    WINNERS

    OPEN
    1ST - DAVID ROBERTSON - DUNFERMLINE - 55 - (After shoot off)
    2ND - KHALID RAFIQ - DUNFERMLINE - 55 - (After shoot off)
    3RD - WILSON HENDRY - INDIVIDUAL - 55 - (After shoot off)
    .22 CLASS
    1ST - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 51
    2ND - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 47
    3RD - BRYAN KERR - DUNFERMLINE - 44
    RECOILING
    1ST - KEN MACLAREN - NEW KYPESIDE - 50
    2ND - GRAHAM JOHNSTON - DUNFERMLINE - 37
    LADIES
    1ST - NICOLA CARLIN - WESTFIELD - 45
    2ND - SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - 44
    3RD - ANITA MAINZ - VISITOR - 38
    JUNIOR 14-16
    1ST - KAI MAINZ - VISITOR - 52
    2ND - RYAN MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 38 (After shoot off)
    2RD - MARC ELDER - WESTFIELD - 38 (After shoot off)
    JUNIOR 9-13
    1ST - ROWAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 34
    2ND - TAYLOR WILLIAMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 31
    3RD - NEIL ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 28

    FULL RESULTS - 51 ENTRIES
    DAVID ROBERTSON - DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 55
    KHALID RAFIQ - DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 55
    WILSON HENDRY - INDIVIDUAL - OPEN - 55
    GRAHAM EASTON - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 54
    IAN HORNE - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 53
    MARC REID - GRAMPIAN - OPEN - 53
    CRAIG CAMERON - WESTFIELD - OPEN - 53
    STUART THOM - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 52
    ALAN GRIFFEN - DECHMONT - OPEN - 52
    KAI MAINZ - VISITOR - JNR - 14-16 - 52
    RICHARD MURRAY - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 51
    CHRIS BRUNTON - DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 51
    SCOTT ROBERTSON - GRAMPIAN - OPEN - 51
    NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - .22 - 51
    GRAEME ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 50
    KEN MACLAREN - NEW KYPESIDE - RECOILING - 50
    GRAHAM ELLIS - GRAMPIAN - OPEN - 49
    ROB MCNEE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 48
    GEORGE CRAWFORD - DECHMONT - OPEN - 48
    IAN CARLIN - WESTFIELD - OPEN - 48
    ALEX LINDSAY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 47
    JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - .22 - 47
    IAN THOMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 46
    MARK HENDRY - VISITOR - OPEN - 46
    JOHN SHAW - DECHMONT - OPEN - 45
    NICOLA CARLIN - WESTFIELD - LADIES - 45
    SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - LADIES - 44
    BRYAN KERR - DUNFERMLINE - .22 - 44
    JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - .22 - 42
    EDDIE CARLIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 42
    FRED FORDYCE - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 41
    ANDY LAMBIE - DECHMONT - OPEN - 41
    IAN JOHNSTON - DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 41
    ROBERT MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 41
    TONY O'NEILL - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 41
    GORDON BURNS - INDIVIDUAL - OPEN - 41
    DEREK MALCOLMSON - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 40
    EDDIE KERR - DECHMONT - OPEN - 40
    BRIAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 39
    MARC ELDER - WESTFIELD - JNR - 14-16 - 38
    RYAN MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - JNR - 14-16 - 38
    ANITA MAINZ - VISITOR - LADIES - 38
    GRAHAM JOHNSTON - DUNFERMLINE - RECOILING - 37
    PETER WOOD - GRAMPIAN - OPEN - 36
    SCOTT LINDSAY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - JNR - 14-16 - 36
    ROWAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - JNR 9-13 - 34
    VINCENT BRODIE - DECHMONT - OPEN - 33
    STEVEN SCADLOCK - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 32
    TAYLOR WILLIAMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - JNR 9-13 - 31
    SUSAN SWAN - WESTFIELD - LADIES - 31
    NEIL ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - JNR 9-13 - 28

    SCOTTISH HFT TOP SHOT - TOP 20 AFTER 5 ROUNDS
    11113 - KHALID RAFIQ - DUNFERMLINE - 98.55%
    11114 - DAVID ROBERTSON - DUNFERMLINE - 96.09%
    11104 - CHRIS BRUNTON - DUNFERMLINE - 88.82%
    11605 - GRAEME ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 83.99%
    11707 - CRAIG CAMERON - WESTFIELD - 79.73%
    11604 - ROB MCNEE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 79.54%
    11313 - STEVE COCHRANE - INDIVIDUAL - 78.94%
    11306 - WILSON HENDRY - INDIVIDUAL - 76.88%
    11404 - IAN HORNE - NEW CALEDONIAN - 76.83%
    11507 - JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - 76.68%
    11409 - RICHARD MURRAY - NEW CALEDONIAN - 75.40%
    11503 - PETER DENMARK - NEW KYPESIDE - 74.92%
    11006 - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 74.73%
    11414 - IAN THOMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 73.63%
    11406 - SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - 72.31%
    11001 - ANDY LAMBIE - DECHMONT - 70.85%
    11308 - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 69.23%
    11609 - BRIAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 66.86%
    11703 - IAN CARLIN - WESTFIELD - OPEN - 65.72%
    11004 - PHILIP GODWIN - DECHMONT - 63.76%

    SCOTTISH HFT TOP TEAM – STANDINGS
    NEW CALEDONIAN - 210 POINTS
    DUNFERMLINE - 205 POINTS
    GRAMPIAN - 189 POINTS
    DECHMONT - 188 POINTS
    NORTH AYRSHIRE - 187 POINTS
    WESTFIELD - 184 POINTS
    NEW KYPESIDE - 92 POINTS

    SCOTTISH HFT MANUFACTURERS TEAM – STANDINGS
    DAYSTATE - 217 POINTS
    AIR ARMS - 206 POINTS
    WALTHER/HAMMERLI - 136 POINTS
    STEYR - 141 POINTS
    FALCON - 87 POINTS
    BSA - 86 POINTS
    WEIHRAUCH - 84 POINTS
    BROCOCK - 28 POINTS

    Scottish Hunter League - Round 6 is hosted by New Kypeside ARC on the 19th June 2011
    &
    Scottish Hunter League - Round 7 - Scottish HFT Championship is hosted by New Caledonian ARC on the 26th June 2011

    for more details on Scottish Hunter League dates and venues
    http://www.sarpa.org...n=com_eventlist

    Yours in Sport

    Ian Horne____________________________Graham Easton
    SARPA FT/HFT Match Secretary________Scottish HFT Manager
     

Share This Page