Round 4 - Scottish Hunter League - Results - Hosted by Grampian ARC - Sunday 15th May

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Navarone, May 19, 2011.

  1. Navarone

    Navarone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Location:
    Scotland
    Scottish Air Rifle & Pistol Association

    Round 4 - Scottish Hunter League
    Hosted by Grampian ARC - Sunday 15th May 2011


    WINNERS
    OPEN
    1ST - SEAN WEBB - VISITOR - 58
    2ND - KHALID RAFIQ - DUNFERMLINE - 56 - (After shoot off with 4 others)
    3RD - WILSON HENDRY - INDIVIDUAL - 56 - (After shoot off with 3 others)
    .22 CLASS
    1ST - BRYAN KERR - DUNFERMLINE - 47
    2ND - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 44
    2ND - JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - 43
    RECOILING
    1ST - CHRIS WARD - GRAMPIAN - 36
    2ND - GRAHAM JOHNSTON - DUNFERMLINE - 32
    LADIES
    1ST - KATHLEEN MALE - VISITOR - 51
    2ND - SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - 45 (by Count Back)
    3RD - NICOLA CARLIN - WESTFIELD - 45 - (by Count Back)
    JUNIOR 14-16
    1ST - MARC ELDER - WESTFIELD - 45
    2ND - NIALL BOYD - GRAMPIAN - 32
    JUNIOR 9-13
    1ST - TAYLOR WILLIAMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 42
    2ND - NEIL ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 32

    FULL RESULTS - 53 ENTRIES
    SEAN WEBB - VISITOR - OPEN - 58
    KHALID RAFIQ DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 56
    WILSON HENDRY - INDIVIDUAL OPEN 56
    GRAHAM ELLIS - GRAMPIAN - OPEN - 56
    IAN HORNE - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 56
    STEVE COCHRANE - INDIVIDUAL - OPEN - 56
    RICHARD MURRAY - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 55
    PETER DENMARK - NEW KYPESIDE - OPEN - 55
    KEN KNIGHT - INDIVIDUAL - OPEN - 55
    STUART WEBB - VISITOR - OPEN - 55
    GRAEME ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 54
    ROBERT YOUNG - GRAMPIAN - OPEN - 54
    DAVID ROBERTSON - DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 52
    BOB SOMERS - VISITOR - OPEN - 52
    MARK HILL - VISITOR - OPEN - 52
    KATHLEEN MALE - VISITOR - LADIES - 51
    SCOTT WEBB - VISITOR - OPEN - 51
    CHRIS BRUNTON - DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 50
    PAUL JESSAMINE - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 50
    WILLIAM JOHANESSEN - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 49
    GORDON BURNS - INDIVIDUAL - OPEN - 49
    PHILIP GODWIN - DECHMONT - OPEN - 49
    RON MALE - VISITOR - OPEN - 48
    MIKE SIMMONDS - GRAMPIAN - OPEN - 48
    IAN CARLIN - WESTFIELD - OPEN - 47
    BRYAN KERR - DUNFERMLINE - .22 - 47
    FRED FORDYCE - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 45
    ROB MCNEE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 45
    SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - LADIES - 45
    MARC ELDER - WESTFIELD - JNR - 14-16 - 45
    NICOLA CARLIN - WESTFIELD - LADIES - 45
    IAN THOMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - OPEN - 44
    BRIAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 44
    JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - .22 - 44
    JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - .22 - 43
    GEORGE CRAWFORD - DECHMONT - OPEN - 43
    ANDY MACFARLANE - WESTFIELD - OPEN - 43
    CRAIG CAMERON - WESTFIELD - OPEN - 43
    DARYL LEWIS - DECHMONT - OPEN - 43
    TAYLOR WILLIAMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - JNR 9-13 - 42
    DAVID CROSSLEY - DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 41
    PETER WOOD - GRAMPIAN - OPEN - 41
    EDWARD CARLIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 40
    SCOTT SOMERS - VISITOR - OPEN - 40
    ANDY LAMBIE - DECHMONT - OPEN - 39
    CHRIS WARD - GRAMPIAN - RECOILING - 36
    MICHAEL FRASER - GRAMPIAN - .22 - 36
    IAN JOHNSTON - DUNFERMLINE - OPEN - 35
    STEVEN SCADLOCK - NORTH AYRSHIRE - OPEN - 33
    GRAHAM JOHNSTON - DUNFERMLINE - RECOILING - 32
    NIALL BOYD - GRAMPIAN - JNR 14-16 - 32
    NEIL ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - JNR 9-13 32
    SUSAN SWAN - WESTFIELD - LADIES - 29

    SCOTTISH HFT TOP SHOT - TOP 20 AFTER 4 ROUNDS
    11313 - STEVE COCHRANE - INDIVIDUAL - 98.68%
    11113 - KHALID RAFIQ - DUNFERMLINE - 96.91%
    11404 - IAN HORNE - NEW CALEDONIAN - 94.23%
    11114 - DAVID ROBERTSON - DUNFERMLINE - 93.93%
    11311 - KEN KNIGHT - INDIVIDUAL - 93.38%
    11409 - RICHARD MURRAY - NEW CALEDONIAN - 93.10%
    11306 - WILSON HENDRY - INDIVIDUAL - 93.10%
    11503 - PETER DENMARK - NEW KYPESIDE - 92.40%
    11504 - DAVY KAY - NEW KYPESIDE - 92.11%
    11104 - CHRIS BRUNTON - DUNFERMLINE - 86.71%
    11308 - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 84.48%
    11605 - GRAEME ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 81.04%
    11117 - DAVID WARDLE - DUNFERMLINE - 80.78%
    11703 - IAN CARLIN - WESTFIELD - OPEN - 79.02%
    11004 - PHILIP GODWIN - DECHMONT - 78.59%
    11604 - ROB MCNEE - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 76.58%
    11507 - JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE - 75.78%
    11707 - CRAIG CAMERON - WESTFIELD - 75.78%
    11006 - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 74.59%
    11414 - IAN THOMSON - NEW CALEDONIAN - 70.13%

    SCOTTISH HFT TOP TEAM – STANDINGS
    NEW CALEDONIAN - 210 POINTS
    DUNFERMLINE - 199 POINTS
    NORTH AYRSHIRE - 183 POINTS
    WESTFIELD - 180 POINTS
    DECHMONT - 179 POINTS
    NEW KYPESIDE - 98 POINTS
    GRAMPIAN - 97 POINTS

    SCOTTISH HFT MANUFACTURERS TEAM – STANDINGS
    DAYSTATE - 222 POINTS
    AIR ARMS - 208 POINTS
    WEIHRAUCH - 172 POINTS
    WALTHER/HAMMERLI - 152 POINTS
    BSA - 131 POINTS
    STEYR - 101 POINTS
    FX - 86 POINTS
    RIPLEY - 48 POINTS
    BROCOCK - 32 POINTS
    STOEGER - 32 POINTS

    Scottish Hunter League - Round 5 is hosted by Dechmont ARPC on the 12th June 2011
    for more details on Scottish Hunter League dates and venues
    http://www.sarpa.org...n=com_eventlist

    Yours in Sport

    Ian Horne____________________________Graham Easton
    SARPA FT/HFT Match Secretary________Scottish HFT Manager
     
    Last edited: May 19, 2011

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice