Round 3 - Scottish Hunter League - Results - Hosted by North Ayrshire Shooting Ground

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Navarone, Apr 24, 2011.

  1. Navarone

    Navarone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    100
    Location:
    Scotland
    Scottish Air Rifle & Pistol Association

    Round 3 - Scottish Hunter League
    Hosted by North Ayrshire Shooting Ground ARC - Sunday 24th April 2011

    WINNERS
    OPEN
    1ST - KHALID RAFIQ - DUNFERMLINE - 59
    2ND - STEVE COCHRANE - INDIVIDUAL - 57
    3RD - PETER DENMARK - NEW KYPESIDE - 56 - (After shoot off with 3 others)
    .22 CLASS
    1ST - NICK HOPKINSON - INDIVIDUAL - 50
    2ND - JIMMY WATSON - NEW KYPESIDE- 44 - (After shoot off with 1 other)
    3RD - JASON WILLIAMS - DECHMONT - 44
    RECOILING
    1ST - KEN MACLAREN - NEW KYPESIDE - 36
    LADIES
    1ST - TRACEY JOHANESSEN - NEW CALEDONIAN - 42
    2ND - SUSAN KING - NEW CALEDONIAN - 41
    3RD - NICOLA CARLIN - WESTFIELD - 40
    JUNIOR 14-16
    1ST - MARC ELDER - WESTFIELD - 42
    2ND - RYAN MARTIN - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 37
    3RD - SCOTT LINDSAY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 32
    JUNIOR 9-13
    1ST - ROWAN KEARY - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 32
    2ND - KAYLEIGH STEWART - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 21
    3RD - NEIL ROSS - NORTH AYRSHIRE - 20

    FULL RESULTS - 59 ENTRIES
    KHALID RAFIQ DUNFERMLINE OPEN 59
    STEVE COCHRANE INDIVIDUAL OPEN 57
    PETER DENMARK NEW KYPESIDE OPEN 56
    STUART THOM NEW CALEDONIAN OPEN 56
    DAVID KAY NEW KYPESIDE OPEN 56
    DAVID ROBERTSON DUNFERMLINE OPEN 56
    IAN HORNE NEW CALEDONIAN OPEN 55
    CHRIS BRUNTON DUNFERMLINE OPEN 55
    GRAHAM EASTON NEW CALEDONIAN OPEN 54
    RICHARD MURRAY NEW CALEDONIAN OPEN 54
    DEREK MCGILL SCOTIA OPEN 54
    CAMERON WILSON INDIVIDUAL OPEN 54
    DAVID WARDLE DUNFERMLINE OPEN 53
    WILSON HENDRY INDIVIDUAL OPEN 53
    GRAEME ROSS NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 51
    CRAIG CAMERON WESTFIELD OPEN 51
    BERT HILL SCOTIA OPEN 51
    NICK HOPKINSON INDIVIDUAL .22 50
    TREVOR DAVIE SCOTIA OPEN 49
    EDWARD CARLIN NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 49
    ANDY HUMPHREY WESTFIELD OPEN 48
    PHILIP GODWIN DECHMONT OPEN 48
    GORDON BURNS VISITOR OPEN 47
    JOHN TENNYSON NEW CALEDONIAN OPEN 46
    GRAHAM LIVINGSTONE DECHMONT OPEN 46
    GEORGE CRAWFORD DECHMONT OPEN 46
    ROB MCNEE NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 45
    IAN CARLIN WESTFIELD OPEN 45
    WULLIE JOHANNESEN NEW CALEDONIAN OPEN 44
    IAN THOMSON NEW CALEDONIAN OPEN 44
    ANDY LAMBIE DECHMONT OPEN 44
    JIMMY WATSON NEW KYPESIDE .22 44
    JASON WILLIAMS DECHMONT .22 44
    ALAN GRIFFEN DECHMONT OPEN 44
    TONY O'NEILL NORTH AYRSHIRE 44
    FRED FORDYCE NEW CALEDONIAN OPEN 43
    JOHN KELLY NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 43
    TRACEY JOHANNESEN NEW CALEDONIAN LADIES 42
    MARC ELDER WESTFIELD JNR 14-16 42
    HARRY BURLES DUNFERMLINE OPEN 42
    ROBERT MARTIN NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 42
    SUSAN KING NEW CALEDONIAN LADIES 41
    ALEX LINDSAY NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 40
    NICOLA CARLIN WESTFIELD LADIES 40
    BRIAN KEARY NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 39
    DEREK MALCOLMSON NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 37
    RYAN MARTIN NORTH AYRSHIRE JNR 14-16 37
    BRYAN KERR DUNFERMLINE OPEN 36
    ADAM DRYSDALE NORTH AYRSHIRE .22 36
    KEN MACLAREN NEW KYPESIDE RECOIL 36
    ALAN HILL VISITOR OPEN 35
    DAVID CROSSLEY DUNFERMLINE OPEN 34
    STEVEN SCADLOCK NORTH AYRSHIRE .22 33
    SCOTT LINDSAY NORTH AYRSHIRE JNR 14-16 32
    ROWAN KEARY NORTH AYRSHIRE JNR 9-13 32
    C MARTIN NORTH AYRSHIRE LADIES 29
    KAYLEIGH STEWART NORTH AYRSHIRE JNR 9-13 21
    NEIL ROSS NORTH AYRSHIRE JNR 9-13 20
    ANDY STEWART NORTH AYRSHIRE OPEN 17

    SCOTTISH HFT TOP SHOT - AFTER 3/17 ROUNDS
    11313 - STEVE COCHRANE - 98.24%
    11113 - KHALID RAFIQ - 97.58%
    11114 - DAVID ROBERTSON - 95.86%

    SCOTTISH HFT TOP TEAM – STANDINGS
    DUNFERMLINE - 223 POINTS
    NEW CALEDONIAN - 219 POINTS
    NEW KYPESIDE - 192 POINTS
    NORTH AYRSHIRE - 187 POINTS
    WESTFIELD - 186 POINTS
    DECHMONT - 184 POINTS
    SCOTIA - 154 POINTS

    SCOTTISH HFT MANUFACTURERS TEAM – STANDINGS
    DAYSTATE - 224 POINTS
    AIR ARMS - 216 POINTS
    WALTHER/HAMMERLI - 205 POINTS
    BSA - 152
    STEYR - 101
    WEIHRAUCH - 86
    FALCON - 82
    THEOBEN - 44
    WEBLEY - 38
    BROCOCK - 20

    Round 4 is hosted by Grampian ARC on the 15th May 2011
    for more details on Scottish Hunter League dates and venues

    http://www.sarpa.org...n=com_eventlist

    Yours in Sport

    Ian Horne____________________________Graham Easton
    SARPA FT/HFT Match Secretary________Scottish HFT Manager
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice