SEFTA Overall Winter League Results

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Tartan, Feb 24, 2019.

  1. Tartan

    Tartan Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2012
    Messages:
    104
    Location:
    Rainham
    Club:
    Springfield ARC - SEFTA
    Thanks to all the shooters who took part in this year's Winter League. Full results can be seen on the SEFTA website, including team results and the Showdown draw.

    Division 1
    1st Kent Woodsman A
    2nd Springfield A
    3rd Iceni A

    Division 2
    1st Iceni B
    2nd Kent Woodsman B
    3rd ETL A

    Here are the overall grade results and grade winners. Presentations will take place at the Showdown on Sunday 3rd March at Springfield.

    Name Club Grade Best 7 Points Grade Rank Podium
    1 Dan Eley KENT WOODSMEN AA 685 1 Gold
    2 Ian Challis SPRINGFIELD AA 658 2 Silver
    3 Richard Osborne SPRINGFIELD AA 633 3 Bronze
    4 Steven Carter ICENI AA 619 4
    5 John Chopping KENT WOODSMEN AA 100 5
    6 Natalie Shead ICENI A 636 1 Gold
    7 Dave Croucher KENT WOODSMEN A 623 2 Silver
    8 Andrew Shead ICENI A 617 3 Bronze
    9 Simon High ICENI A 614 4
    10 Craig Todd ICENI A 602 5
    11 Neil Dibben KENT WOODSMEN A 601 6
    12 Dave Ward SPRINGFIELD A 598 7
    13 Colin Eaton SPRINGFIELD A 592 8
    14 Graham Jopson SPRINGFIELD A 571 9
    15 Peter J Edwards SPRINGFIELD A 558 10
    16 Harry Farrow ETL A 538 11
    17 Andy Mason SPRINGFIELD A 516 12
    18 Simon Pattle ETL A 501 13
    19 Jason Cheeseman ETL A 472 14
    20 Gary Keogh ETL A 376 15
    21 Barry McDonald SPRINGFIELD A 309 16
    22 George Bateman SPRINGFIELD A 218 17
    23 Keith Allen ETL A 76 18
    24 Antony Martin KENT WOODSMEN B 560 1 Gold
    25 John Lloyd ICENI B 557 2 Silver
    26 Stan Kempton SPRINGFIELD B 550 3 Bronze
    27 Paul Ross ETL B 526 4
    28 Barry Johnson KENT WOODSMEN B 523 5
    29 David O`Connor SPRINGFIELD B 512 6
    30 Peter Stickings SPRINGFIELD B 510 7
    31 Leann Mason SPRINGFIELD B 508 8
    32 Nick Barron SPRINGFIELD B 488 9
    33 Barry Howe ICENI B 483 10
    34 Andy Kettley ETL B 453 11
    35 Tracy Howe ICENI B 367 12
    36 Peter T Edwards SPRINGFIELD B 352 13
    37 Gerry Williams ICENI B 286 14
    38 John Walker SPRINGFIELD B 266 15
    39 John Kearey ETL B 265 16
    40 Gordon Eley KENT WOODSMEN C 499 1 Gold
    41 Tony Sultana KENT WOODSMEN C 476 2 Silver
    42 Steve Martin KENT WOODSMEN C 453 3 Bronze
    43 Trevor Townsend ETL C 382 4
    44 Callum Williams ICENI C 244 5
    45 Nigel Moyniham ETL C 194 6
    46 Sean Barnes ETL C 141 7
    47 John New ETL C 126 8
     
    nat and Amason007 like this.
  2. Amason007

    Amason007 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2013
    Messages:
    284
    Location:
    SE London/Kent
    Club:
    Springfield
    Thanks Ian.
     
    Tartan likes this.
  3. EELS

    EELS Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2011
    Messages:
    183
    Location:
    Kent
    Club:
    Kent Woodsmen FTC
    Well done Ian and thank you for your efforts throughout the season
     
    Tartan likes this.
  4. Simon H

    Simon H New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2015
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Colchester
    Thank you Ian for all the work you have done again for another season. Very much appreciated.
     
    Tartan likes this.
  5. Tartan

    Tartan Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2012
    Messages:
    104
    Location:
    Rainham
    Club:
    Springfield ARC - SEFTA
    Cheers Dan, you must be pleased with the Kent results this year, great showing in individual and team results
     
  6. Tartan

    Tartan Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2012
    Messages:
    104
    Location:
    Rainham
    Club:
    Springfield ARC - SEFTA
    Thanks Simon
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice