NEFTA Winter League 2014/15 - Round 8 - Emley Moor

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Brian.Samson, Feb 1, 2015.

  1. Brian.Samson

    Brian.Samson Allowed in Sales Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2009
    Messages:
    3,157
    Location:
    Doncaster
    Club:
    Pontefract, Doncaster Airgun Range
    [​IMG]
    NEFTA FT Winter League Round 8 - Emley Moor - 1st February, 2015


    Scores on NEFTA Website

    If you spot any mistakes, drop me a PM please. ta

    AA
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Andy Calpin Anston 27
    2 2 Keith Gilyard Pontefract 26
    3 2 Mark Stenton Anston 26
    4 4 Neil Hague Pontefract 25
    5 5 Chris Ascough Guiseley 22
    6 6 Stewart Williams Redfearns 20


    A
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 David Tomlinson Redfearns 26
    2 2 Jamie Jackson Emley 24
    3 2 Paul Lawrence Anston 24
    4 4 Jack Grainge Guiseley 23
    5 4 Roy Ironmonger Redfearns 23
    6 4 Tony Waistnage Redfearns 23
    7 7 John Gray Thorn Dell 22
    8 7 Ken Ingham Guiseley 22
    9 7 Paul Monniez Pontefract 22
    10 10 David Mitchell Redfearns 21
    11 10 David Robinson Anston 21
    12 12 Steve Hebblethwaite Redfearns 20
    13 12 David Jowett Emley 20
    14 12 Phil Price Emley 20
    15 12 Glynn Waiton Anston 20
    16 16 Dylan Varney Redfearns 19
    17 17 Warren Edwards Anston 18
    18 17 Trevor Ryan Emley 18
    19 17 Russ Spencer Anston 18
    20 20 Andrew Monniez Pontefract 14


    B
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Harry Brown Redfearns 21
    2 1 Mark Grainge Guiseley 21
    3 1 Steve Grimshaw Emley 21
    4 4 Peter Bocking Thorn Dell 20
    5 4 Ian Furness Emley 20
    6 4 Wayne Mitchell Redfearns 20
    7 7 Graham Fleeman Anston 19
    8 8 Simon Hilton Pontefract 18
    9 8 Robert Tarran Emley 18
    10 10 Dave Gibson Emley 17
    11 10 Nicola Gore Guiseley 17
    12 10 Michael Trowman Redfearns 17
    13 13 Mick Chapman Redfearns 16
    14 13 Danny Dackombe Pontefract 16
    15 15 Mike Dowson Thorn Dell 15
    16 16 Glen Walsh Pontefract 13


    C
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Zak Cooper Anston 22
    2 2 Richard Shepherd York 20
    3 3 John Harper Thorn Dell 19
    4 3 Gavin Hopps Thorn Dell 19
    5 5 Chris Asquith Anston 18
    6 5 Peter Thorneycroft Anston 18
    7 7 Martin Calpin Anston 17
    8 8 Dave Gallagher Pontefract 16
    9 9 Neil Woodhead Anston 15
    10 10 David Lawrenson Anston 14
    11 10 Peter Staddon York 14
    12 12 Graham Cooper Anston 13
    13 12 Philip Green Anston 13
    14 12 Keith Spencer Hull 13
    15 12 Bob Yorke Guiseley 13
    16 16 Karl Peters Anston 11
    17 17 David Pick Guiseley 9


    U
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Rob Yorke Guiseley 20
    2 2 Roy Jowett Guiseley 10


    Recoiling
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Jon Willingham Hull 20
    2 2 Adam Lees Redfearns 18
    3 2 Ivan Marsden Anston 18
    4 4 Alex Betsworth Anston 10


    SFT
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Chris Cundey Emley 24
    2 2 Mark Crossland Emley 20
    3 3 Malcolm Reynolds Pontefract 16
    4 4 Mark Andrews Redfearns 13
    5 5 Blake Lawrenson Anston 11
    6 6 Simon Battye Pontefract 10
    7 6 Lee Ellis Emley 10


    Visitor
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Andras Fekete-Moro Visitor 25
    2 2 Nick Murphy Visitor 23
    3 3 Mick Brown Visitor 19
    4 3 Steve Wilson Visitor 19
    5 5 Mark Brewitt Visitor 17
    6 6 Robert Long Visitor 15


    Pistol ex 10
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Chris Cundey Emley 8
    2 1 Adam Lees Redfearns 8
    3 1 Ivan Marsden Anston 8
    4 4 David Robinson Anston 6
    5 4 David Tomlinson Redfearns 6
    6 6 Andy Calpin Anston 5
    7 6 Dave Gibson Emley 5
    8 6 Roy Ironmonger Redfearns 5
    9 9 Chris Asquith Anston 4
    10 9 Keith Gilyard Pontefract 4
    11 9 Jamie Jackson Emley 4
    12 9 Phil Price Emley 4
    13 9 Peter Staddon York 4
    14 9 Neil Woodhead Anston 4
    15 15 Alex Betsworth Anston 3
    16 15 Paul Lawrence Anston 3
    17 15 David Lawrenson Anston 3
    18 15 Mark Stenton Anston 3
    19 19 Lee Ellis Emley 2
    20 19 Ian Furness Emley 2
    21 19 Blake Lawrenson Anston 2
    22 19 Richard Shepherd York 2
    23 23 Glen Walsh Pontefract 1


    Silhouettes ex 20
    Position Name Club Score
    1 1 Andy Calpin Anston 17
    2 1 Keith Gilyard Pontefract 17
    3 1 Neil Hague Pontefract 17
    4 1 David Robinson Anston 17
    5 5 Paul Monniez Pontefract 16
    6 5 Nick Murphy Visitor 16
    7 5 David Tomlinson Redfearns 16
    8 8 Ivan Marsden Anston 15
    9 8 Mark Stenton Anston 15
    10 10 Paul Lawrence Anston 14
    11 10 Neil Woodhead Anston 14
    12 12 Andras Fekete-Moro Visitor 13
    13 12 Philip Green Anston 13
    14 14 Zak Cooper Anston 12
    15 14 Chris Cundey Emley 12
    16 16 John Gray Thorn Dell 11
    17 17 Andrew Monniez Pontefract 10
    18 18 Martin Calpin Anston 9
    19 18 Glen Walsh Pontefract 9
    20 20 Danny Dackombe Pontefract 8
    21 20 David Lawrenson Anston 8
    22 22 Richard Shepherd York 7
    23 23 Peter Staddon York 4


    78 Shooters in attendance
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice