NEFTA Hunter Round 6 -Anston FTC (Results)

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Brian.Samson, Sep 8, 2013.

  1. Brian.Samson

    Brian.Samson Allowed in Sales Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2009
    Messages:
    3,088
    Location:
    Doncaster
    Club:
    Pontefract, Doncaster Airgun Range
    [xFLOAT=left]http://briansamson.info/images/neftalogo.png[/xFLOAT]
    NEFTA Hunter Round 6 - Anston


    Full scores are available on the NEFTA Website

    This was the final round of the series for this year, full league tables available on the NEFTA Website link above
    Well done to Emley Moor for taking the team title for the 3rd time in succession

    Photos of the winners

    Open class
    Name Club Score
    1 Chris Cundey EMLEY 59
    2 Dean Corfield PONTEFRACT 58
    3 Dwaine Grace EMLEY 57
    4 Pete Dutton REDFEARNS 56
    5 Garent Jenkinson EMLEY 55
    6 Mick McTighe VISITOR 55
    7 Richard Shepherd YORK FTC 55
    8 Daniel Madeley REDFEARNS 54
    9 Steven Watson VISITOR 54
    10 Dan Gilmartin ANSTON 53
    11 Dave Smith ANSTON 53
    12 Dave Tomlinson PONTEFRACT 53
    13 Glynn Waiton ANSTON 53
    14 Dave Williamson REDFEARNS 53
    15 Casey Handby VISITOR 53
    16 Mark Andrews REDFEARNS 52
    17 Roy Ironmonger REDFEARNS 52
    18 Steven Pearson THORN DELL 52
    19 Graham Cooper ANSTON 51
    20 Wayne Garbutt YORK FTC 51
    21 Phil Green ANSTON 51
    22 Brian Shepherd THORN DELL 51
    23 Wayne Mitchel REDFEARNS 50
    24 Mark Hurst ANSTON 50
    25 Zak Cooper ANSTON 49
    26 Martin Grace EMLEY 49
    27 Rick Arden VISITOR 49
    28 David Lawrenson ANSTON 48
    29 Paul Winning REDFEARNS 48
    30 Micky Finn VISITOR 48
    31 Mandy Grace EMLEY 46
    32 Barry Pemberton ANSTON 46
    33 Mathew Waistell ANSTON 46
    34 Paul Mortlock ANSTON 44
    35 Ken Gould ANSTON 41
    36 Len Mensforth THORN DELL 41


    Standing / Kneeling class
    Name Club Score
    1 Martin Owens REDFEARNS 54
    2 Steve Hebblethwaite REDFEARNS 53
    3 Lee Stevens PONTEFRACT 52
    4 Paul Yates EMLEY 52
    5 Warren Edwards ANSTON 51
    6 Trevor Ryan EMLEY 50
    7 Russell Stead PONTEFRACT 50
    8 John Willingham HULL 50
    9 Simon Burgon PONTEFRACT 49
    10 Andy Calpin ANSTON 49
    11 Simon Collinson HULL 48
    12 Russ Spencer ANSTON 48
    13 Steve Aldous HULL 47
    14 John Harper THORN DELL 47
    15 Graham Fleeman ANSTON 47
    16 Steve Bowers PONTEFRACT 46
    17 David Connolly PONTEFRACT 46
    18 Dave Jowett EMLEY 46
    19 Dave Gibson EMLEY 45
    20 Tina Skelton HULL 44
    21 Guy Skelton HULL 43
    22 Mick Chapman REDFEARNS 42
    23 Darren Persival PONTEFRACT 42
    24 Paul Monniez PONTEFRACT 41
    25 Andy Monniez PONTEFRACT 40
    26 Glen Walsh PONTEFRACT 40
    27 Sylvia Thurloe HULL 37
    28 Karl Peters ANSTON 34


    Recoiling class
    Name Club Score
    1 John Greaves ANSTON 53
    2 Ivan Marsden ANSTON 53
    3 Paul Lawrence ANSTON 51
    4 Robert List PONTEFRACT 49
    5 Simon Higgins ANSTON 46
    6 Peter Shearer ANSTON 46
    7 Chick McGowan PONTEFRACT 45
    8 Rod Ward REDFEARNS 42
    9 K Spencer HULL 41
    10 Tony Martin PONTEFRACT 40


    Junior 14-16 class
    Name Club Score
    1 David Mortlock ANSTON 42


    Junior 9-13 class
    Name Club Score
    1 Thomas Grace EMLEY 51


    .22 class
    Name Club Score
    1 Gavin Hopps YORK FTC 38


    Pistol ex 10
    Name Club Score
    1 Ivan Marsden ANSTON 8
    2 K Spencer HULL 8
    3 Dave Gibson EMLEY 7
    4 Roy Ironmonger REDFEARNS 7
    5 Garent Jenkinson EMLEY 7
    6 Steve Aldous HULL 6
    7 Andy Calpin ANSTON 6
    8 Graham Cooper ANSTON 6
    9 John Harper THORN DELL 6
    10 Simon Higgins ANSTON 5
    11 Paul Lawrence ANSTON 5
    12 Dave Tomlinson PONTEFRACT 5
    13 Chris Cundey EMLEY 4
    14 Dave Jowett EMLEY 4
    15 Len Mensforth THORN DELL 4
    16 Brian Shepherd THORN DELL 4
    17 Trevor Ryan EMLEY 3
    18 Mark Hurst ANSTON 3
    19 Mandy Grace EMLEY 2
    20 Dave Williamson REDFEARNS 0


    Silhouettes ex 20
    Name Club Score
    1 Steve Aldous HULL 15
    2 Martin Owens REDFEARNS 15
    3 Andy Calpin ANSTON 13
    4 Mick Chapman REDFEARNS 11
    5 Chris Cundey EMLEY 11
    6 Trevor Ryan EMLEY 11
    7 Peter Shearer ANSTON 11
    8 Dave Gibson EMLEY 10
    9 Dwaine Grace EMLEY 10
    10 Mandy Grace EMLEY 10
    11 Simon Higgins ANSTON 10
    12 Dave Jowett EMLEY 10
    13 Daniel Madeley REDFEARNS 10
    14 Ivan Marsden ANSTON 10
    15 Richard Shepherd YORK FTC 10
    16 Dave Tomlinson PONTEFRACT 10
    17 Glynn Waiton ANSTON 10
    18 Andy Monniez PONTEFRACT 9
    19 Tina Skelton HULL 9
    20 Glen Walsh PONTEFRACT 9
    21 Paul Yates EMLEY 9
    22 Mark Hurst ANSTON 9
    23 Garent Jenkinson EMLEY 8
    24 Paul Monniez PONTEFRACT 8
    25 Russ Spencer ANSTON 8
    26 Graham Fleeman ANSTON 8
    27 David Lawrenson ANSTON 7
    28 Len Mensforth THORN DELL 7
    29 John Harper THORN DELL 6
    30 Guy Skelton HULL 6
    31 Martin Grace EMLEY 5
    32 Paul Winning REDFEARNS 5
    33 Dave Williamson REDFEARNS 4
    34 Thomas Grace EMLEY 3


    77 Shooters in attendance
     
    Last edited: May 10, 2014
  2. MickyFinn

    MickyFinn I❤HFT

    Joined:
    May 7, 2013
    Messages:
    1,707
    Location:
    Matlock, Derbyshire
    Club:
    The Anston Massive & Kingsley HFT
    Good course & a good crack!:D
    Thanks to the organisers, etc @ Anston

    (one of the "Hollins Green" visitors)!
     
  3. TREV RYN

    TREV RYN Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    1,315
    Location:
    skelmanthorpe ,west yorkshire,emley moor ftc
    well done anston crew on another cracking course a great day was had by all, well done to all the winners also all the people who attend these shoots,. any way another hunter series finished , which means it must be nearly winter league time , see you all at thorn dell luvs 6/10/13 winter league rd 1:)
     
  4. airborn68

    airborn68 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2011
    Messages:
    398
    Location:
    UK, Hull. East Yorkshire
    Club:
    Ponte & Hull & District Ft (secretary)
    Trev
    Give Dave a jab in the ribs from me, did me by 0.14 of a point for 3rd :eek:o

    Good course, top folkes, bring on winter league.

    Regards Jon
     
  5. TREV RYN

    TREV RYN Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    1,315
    Location:
    skelmanthorpe ,west yorkshire,emley moor ftc
    is that a big jab or a great big jab flower,;)
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice