NEFTA Hunter Round 3 - Redfearns (Results)

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Brian.Samson, Jun 17, 2013.

  1. Brian.Samson

    Brian.Samson Allowed in Sales Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2009
    Messages:
    3,088
    Location:
    Doncaster
    Club:
    Pontefract, Doncaster Airgun Range
    [xFLOAT=left]http://briansamson.info/images/neftalogo.png[/xFLOAT]
    NEFTA Hunter Round 3 - Redfearns


    Full scores are available on the NEFTA Website

    Open class
    Name Club Score
    1 Dean Corfield PONTEFRACT 58
    2 Chris Cundey EMLEY 58
    3 Graham Cooper ANSTON 57
    4 Tristan Scott EMLEY 57
    5 Glynn Waiton ANSTON 57
    6 Keith Wooley VISITOR 57
    7 Dan Gilmartin ANSTON 56
    8 Richard Shepherd YORK FTC 56
    9 Chris Guy EMLEY 55
    10 Daniel Madeley REDFEARNS 55
    11 Dave Tomlinson PONTEFRACT 54
    12 Zak Cooper ANSTON 53
    13 Frank Garside REDFEARNS 53
    14 Dwaine Grace EMLEY 53
    15 Mick McTighe VISITOR 53
    16 Chris Colbeck GUISELEY 52
    17 Wayne Mitchel REDFEARNS 52
    18 Dave Mitchell REDFEARNS 52
    19 Dave Williamson REDFEARNS 52
    20 David Lawrenson ANSTON 51
    21 Steve Hebblethwaite REDFEARNS 49
    22 Roy Ironmonger REDFEARNS 49
    23 Alan Ford ANSTON 48
    24 Trevor Bland REDFEARNS 47
    25 Phil Green ANSTON 47
    26 Garent Jenkinson EMLEY 47
    27 Steven Pearson THORN DELL 47
    28 Wayne Garbutt YORK FTC 46
    29 Mark Machin REDFEARNS 45
    30 Dave Pick GUISELEY 43
    31 Mathew Waistell ANSTON 43
    32 Alan Gledhill EMLEY 43
    33 Mandy Grace EMLEY 42
    34 Len Mensforth THORN DELL 41
    35 Brian Shepherd THORN DELL 41
    36 Kevin Aitkins EMLEY 41
    37 Mike Waistell ANSTON 39


    Standing / Kneeling class
    Name Club Score
    1 Trevor Ryan EMLEY 58
    2 Andy Calpin ANSTON 55
    3 Russell Stead PONTEFRACT 55
    4 Dave Jowett EMLEY 54
    5 Dave Gibson EMLEY 52
    6 Mark Stenton ANSTON 52
    7 Lee Stevens PONTEFRACT 52
    8 Mark Grainge GUISELEY 52
    9 Paul Harbron THORN DELL 50
    10 Tina Skelton HULL 49
    11 David Connolly PONTEFRACT 48
    12 Michael Jarvis PONTEFRACT 48
    13 Warren Edwards ANSTON 47
    14 Ian Morvan PONTEFRACT 47
    15 Russ Spencer ANSTON 47
    16 Bob Tarran EMLEY 47
    17 Jack Grainge GUISELEY 47
    18 Paul Carriss-Wright PONTEFRACT 47
    19 John Lee REDFEARNS 46
    20 Darren Persival PONTEFRACT 45
    21 Steve Aldous HULL 44
    22 John Harper THORN DELL 44
    23 Niki Gore REDFEARNS 44
    24 Mick Chapman REDFEARNS 43
    25 Glen Walsh PONTEFRACT 42
    26 M Reymolds PONTEFRACT 38
    27 Guy Skelton HULL 37
    28 John Richardson EMLEY 37


    Recoiling class
    Name Club Score
    1 Paul Lawrence ANSTON 57
    2 Dave Semmens REDFEARNS 57
    3 Dave Martin VISITOR 55
    4 Simon Higgins ANSTON 52
    5 Ivan Marsden ANSTON 51
    6 Mark Andrews REDFEARNS 49
    7 Robert List PONTEFRACT 47
    8 Dylan Varney REDFEARNS 42
    9 Chick McGowan PONTEFRACT 39
    10 Paul Varney REDFEARNS 39
    11 Sean Cordingley REDFEARNS 38
    12 Rod Ward REDFEARNS 37


    Junior 9-13 class
    Name Club Score
    1 Thomas Grace EMLEY 55


    79 Shooters in attendance
     
    Last edited: Jun 17, 2013

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice