NEFTA Hunter Rnd 3 - Anston

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by Scooby, Jul 3, 2011.

  1. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    .22 Class
    Score Name Club
    1 43 Daniel Madeley REDFEARNS



    9-13 Juniors Class
    Score Name Club
    1 52 Dylan Varney REDFEARNS
    2 43 Ryan Newton ANSTON
    3 39 Thomas Grace EMLEY



    14-16 Juniors Class
    Score Name Club
    1 48 Liam Hanson THORN DELL
    2 46 Christopher Mobley VISITOR



    Recoiling Class
    Score Name Club
    1 52 Ivan Marsden ANSTON
    2 50 Steve Whiting VISITOR
    3 49 A Ford ANSTON
    4 46 Martin Owens VISITOR
    5 40 Dave Crum HULL
    6 40 Dave Tomlinson REDFEARNS
    7 40 Alex Whiting VISITOR
    8 33 Tony Martin PONTEFRACT



    Kneeling/Standing Class
    Score Name Club
    1 54 Andy Calpin ANSTON
    2 54 Dave Gibson EMLEY
    3 52 Dave Jowett EMLEY
    4 52 Trevor Ryan EMLEY
    5 51 John Lee REDFEARNS
    6 50 Paul James PONTEFRACT
    7 49 Steve Bowers PONTEFRACT
    8 48 Simon Higgins ANSTON
    9 47 Russ Spencer ANSTON
    10 46 Andy Monniez PONTEFRACT
    11 46 Ian Morvan PONTEFRACT
    12 45 Paul Carris-Wright PONTEFRACT
    13 45 Warren Edwards ANSTON
    14 45 Steve Hebblethwaite REDFEARNS
    15 44 Mark Stenton ANSTON
    16 42 Steve Aldous HULL
    17 40 David Robinson ANSTON
    18 39 Wayne Wood EMLEY
    19 38 Simon Burgon PONTEFRACT
    20 35 Nick Flynn HULL
    21 35 Paul Maynard HULL
    22 34 Nick Maynard HULL



    Open Class
    Score Name Club
    1 59 Pete Dutton REDFEARNS
    2 57 Chris Cundey EMLEY
    3 56 Martin Grace EMLEY
    4 56 Paul Lawrence ANSTON
    5 56 Keith Wooley VISITOR
    6 55 Ryan Charlton VISITOR
    7 55 Dwaine Grace EMLEY
    8 55 Chris Guy EMLEY
    9 55 Ian Houghton EMLEY
    10 55 Paul Martin PONTEFRACT
    11 55 Malcolm Morris PONTEFRACT
    12 55 Brian Samson ANSTON
    13 54 Dan Gilmartin REDFEARNS
    14 54 Zak Cooper ANSTON
    15 54 Dean Corfield PONTEFRACT
    16 54 Mark Crossland EMLEY
    17 53 Dave Semmens REDFEARNS
    18 53 Glynn Waiton ANSTON
    19 52 Wayne Mitchel REDFEARNS
    20 52 Rob Shipman ANSTON
    21 52 Nigel Walker PONTEFRACT
    22 51 Stuart Smith ANSTON
    23 50 Dave Goldsberry VISITOR
    24 50 Robert Mobley VISITOR
    25 50 Richard Trow THORN DELL
    26 50 John Willingham HULL
    27 50 Hugie Wilson REDFEARNS
    28 49 Steve Catch EMLEY
    29 49 John Greaves ANSTON
    30 49 Phil Green ANSTON
    31 49 Phil Johansen PONTEFRACT
    32 48 Chris Semmens REDFEARNS
    33 47 Ken Gould ANSTON
    34 47 Stephen Littlefair THORN DELL
    35 47 Paul Monniez PONTEFRACT
    36 47 Dean Newton ANSTON
    37 47 Adam Ward EMLEY
    38 47 Tony Wright ANSTON
    39 46 B Beadle THORN DELL
    40 46 Kevin Johnson THORN DELL
    41 45 Keith Gilyard PONTEFRACT
    42 45 Kevin Parkes REDFEARNS
    43 44 Jim Lindley ANSTON
    44 44 Len Mensforth THORN DELL
    45 44 Michelle Pullon VISITOR
    46 44 Mark Raby VISITOR
    47 43 John Harper THORN DELL
    48 43 Jonathan Lenthall ANSTON
    49 43 Pete Senior REDFEARNS
    50 43 Richard Wardak ANSTON
    51 43 Tracy Williamson REDFEARNS
    52 42 Jamie Corfield PONTEFRACT
    53 41 Paul Harbron THORN DELL
    54 41 Terry Horner THORN DELL
    55 38 Rod Ward REDFEARNS
    56 34 Mandy Grace EMLEY
    57 31 Barry Pemberton ANSTON
     
    Last edited: Jul 4, 2011
  2. TREV RYN

    TREV RYN https://www.neftaonline.org/ Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    1,409
    Location:
    skelmanthorpe ,west yorkshire,emley moor ftc
    thanks pete for getting them up so quick flower , well done on your 59er;)
     
  3. ginger ninja

    ginger ninja New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Location:
    wakefield
    Club:
    Emley Moor FTC
    anston

    Just like to say thank to all the anston lads for a cracking course had a great day glad the wind stayed down see you all at the next nefta. Martin, Duane,Mandy and Thomas :D
     
  4. fisherman1

    fisherman1 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    163
    Location:
    Wrenthorpe, Wakefield
    Club:
    Emley Moor FTC
    Yea, seconded, cracking course as always at anston!

    That bloody Croc caught me out this time! :rolleyes:

    Nice shooting round with you Dave, hope you sorted the scope!

    well done Martin on your PB.

    Well done Pete on the win.

    see u all next time at Emley. :D

    ATB

    Chris
     
  5. HotShot

    HotShot Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Messages:
    1,938
    Location:
    Barnsley, Yorkshire
    Club:
    Redfearns FTC
    Had a good day Chris - even if my score was a bit pants :eek: - thanks for the excellent company ;)

    I have got my Pro Target and Burris back out of the cupboard and appologised to it - should never have started swapping and changing :(
     
  6. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,620
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Current League Scores

    OPEN CLASS

    Score Name Ponty Emley Anston
    1 298 Pete Dutton 100 98.28 100
    2 293 Chris Cundey 96.67 100 96.61
    3 290 Keith Wooley 96.67 98.28 94.92
    4 288 Dave Semmens 100 98.28 89.83
    5 283 Dan Gilmartin 96.67 94.83 91.53
    6 276 Paul Lawrence 86.67 94.83 94.92
    7 276 Mark Crossland 93.33 91.38 91.53
    8 276 Dwaine Grace 93.33 89.66 93.22
    9 275 Ian Houghton 88.33 93.10 93.22
    10 268 Phil Johansen 93.33 91.38 83.05
    11 268 Steve Catch 95.00 89.66 83.05
    12 266 Zak Cooper 86.67 87.93 91.53
    13 264 Rob Shipman 91.67 84.48 88.14
    14 258 Martin Grace 80.00 82.76 94.92
    15 258 Wayne Mitchel 86.67 82.76 88.14
    16 251 John Greaves 80.00 87.93 83.05
    17 251 Phil Green 83.33 84.48 83.05
    18 251 Stephen Littlefair 86.67 84.48 79.66
    19 249 Richard Trow 81.67 82.76 84.75
    20 249 Paul Martin 78.33 77.59 93.22
    21 249 John Willingham 85.00 79.31 84.75
    22 247 Kevin Parkes 86.67 84.48 76.27
    23 244 Paul Monniez 91.67 72.41 79.66
    24 242 Dean Newton 86.67 75.86 79.66
    25 234 Tracy Williamson 83.33 77.59 72.88
    26 232 Adam Ward 71.67 81.03 79.66
    27 232 John Harper 80.00 79.31 72.88
    28 230 Mark Raby 78.33 77.59 74.58
    29 227 B Beadle 70.00 79.31 77.97
    30 226 Pete Senior 73.33 79.31 72.88
    31 225 Terry Horner 81.67 74.14 69.49
    32 222 Kevin Johnson 70.00 74.14 77.97
    33 215 Rod Ward 70.00 81.03 64.41
    34 205 Len Mensforth 70.00 60.34 74.58
    35 192 Brian Samson 98.33 93.22
    36 188 Graham Cooper 96.67 91.38
    37 185 Glynn Waiton 95.00 89.83
    38 185 Dean Corfield 93.10 91.53
    39 185 Jez Finnemore 96.67 87.93
    40 181 Chris Guy 87.93 93.22
    41 176 Tristan Scott 90.00 86.21
    42 176 Nigel Walker 87.93 88.14
    43 166 Hugie Wilson 81.67 84.75
    44 157 Ken Gould 77.59 79.66
    45 157 Tony Wright 77.59 79.66
    46 153 Keith Gilyard 76.67 76.27
    47 153 P Bocking 71.67 81.03
    48 151 Mark Andrews 75.00 75.86
    49 149 Jonathan Lenthall 75.86 72.88
    50 144 Paul Harbron 74.14 69.49
    51 127 Mandy Grace 68.97 57.63
    52 93 Malcolm Morris 93.22
    53 93 Ryan Charlton 93.22
    54 93 Sean Webb 93.10
    55 87 J Saffin 86.67
    56 86 Stuart Smith 86.44
    57 86 Ken Ingham 86.21
    58 85 Robert Mobley 84.75
    59 85 Dave Goldsberry 84.75
    60 84 Stuart Webb 84.48
    61 83 Steve Hebblethwaite 83.33
    62 83 Craig Binns 83.33
    63 82 Terry Binns 81.67
    64 81 Chris Semmens 81.36
    65 78 M Littlefair 78.33
    66 75 Jim Lindley 74.58
    67 75 Michelle Pullon 74.58
    68 74 Ian Beckwith 74.14
    69 73 Richard Wardak 72.88
    70 71 Jamie Corfield 71.19
    71 66 Frank Garside 65.52
    72 62 Paul Varney 61.67
    73 53 Barry Pemberton 52.54





    STANDING/KNEELING CLASS

    Score Name Ponty Emley Anston
    1 268 Andy Calpin 88.33 87.93 91.53
    2 268 Dave Gibson 90.00 86.21 91.53
    3 263 John Lee 88.33 87.93 86.44
    4 256 Trevor Ryan 90.00 77.59 88.14
    5 249 Steve Bowers 85.00 81.03 83.05
    6 246 Ian Morvan 81.67 86.21 77.97
    7 237 Mark Stenton 78.33 84.48 74.58
    8 237 Dave Jowett 76.67 72.41 88.14
    9 215 Wayne Wood 75.00 74.14 66.10
    10 215 David Robinson 76.67 70.69 67.80
    11 198 Simon Burgon 70.00 63.79 64.41
    12 168 Simon Higgins 86.67 81.36
    13 164 Steve Hebblethwaite 87.93 76.27
    14 164 Russ Spencer 84.48 79.66
    15 156 Warren Edwards 79.31 76.27
    16 154 Steve Aldous 82.76 71.19
    17 152 Steve Hammond 81.67 70.69
    18 149 Paul Carris-Wright 72.41 76.27
    19 147 Andy Monniez 68.97 77.97
    20 139 Neil Bywood 73.33 65.52
    21 134 Nick Flynn 75.00 59.32
    22 127 Jonathon Hammond 61.67 65.52
    23 120 Gordon Sharp 68.33 51.72
    24 109 Paul Maynard 50.00 59.32
    25 88 Adam Lees 88.33
    26 85 Mick Riches 85.00
    27 85 Paul James 84.75
    28 83 Rick Mintoff 83.33
    29 83 Paul Laybourne 82.76
    30 80 Fred Stanbridge 80.00
    31 79 Rod Maltas 79.31
    32 78 Bob Tarran 77.59
    33 78 Chris Semmens 77.59
    34 60 Colin Preston 60.34
    35 58 Nick Maynard 57.63
    36 52 Gillian Preston 51.72





    14-16 JUNIORS CLASS

    Score Name Ponty Emley Anston
    1 168 Liam Hanson 86.21 81.36
    2 78 Christopher Mobley 77.97





    9-13 JUNIORS CLASS

    Score Name Ponty Emley Anston
    1 241 Dylan Varney 73.33 79.31 88.14
    2 232 Ryan Newton 81.67 77.59 72.88
    3 120 Thomas Grace 53.45 66.10





    RECOILING CLASS

    Score Name Ponty Emley Anston
    1 243 Ivan Marsden 71.67 82.76 88.14
    2 235 Martin Owens 81.67 75.86 77.97
    3 183 Dave Crum 58.33 56.90 67.80
    4 174 Roy Ironmonger 90.00 84.48
    5 173 Tony Martin 56.67 60.34 55.93
    6 165 A Ford 81.67 83.05
    7 149 Paul Yates 75.00 74.14
    8 135 Dave Tomlinson 67.24 67.80
    9 85 Steve Whiting 84.75
    10 78 Nico Voukeletou 78.33
    11 68 Alex Whiting 67.80





    .22" CLASS

    Score Name Ponty Emley Anston
    1 237 Daniel Madeley 81.67 82.76 72.88
     
  7. chrisc

    chrisc Lucky git

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    2,970
    Location:
    Barnsley
    Club:
    Emley Moor
    Thanks for the scores Pete and well done on the 59.:)

    Many, many thanks to all at Anston for a great course and for the chat and banter.......myself and the Emley lot always enjoy our visits.:D

    Pat on the back for team Emley with some very strong mid range scores. Martin Grace (Ginger Ninja) with his pb of 56 and his first ever gold badge, you won't forget that in a hurry Martin. It looks as if Anston might have pushed RF into third position in the teams which might make for an interesting next few rounds and the close scrap at the top of the kneeling group will be good. Can Calps keep his nerve against the ninja of kneeling.....Dave Gibson.....???
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice