M.A.D January results

Discussion in 'News and Results' started by scutter, Jan 25, 2019.

  1. scutter

    scutter Aspiring to mediocrity

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2009
    Messages:
    2,039
    Location:
    braintree
    Club:
    MEMBER OF M.A.D
    Open Class
    1 Jeff Palmer 55 Gold
    2 Simon Vant 55 Gold
    3 Jack Houghton 55 Gold
    4 Andy Simpson 55 Gold
    5 Roger Dibbens 54 Gold
    6 Kevin Hills 54 Gold
    7 Alex Larkin 54 Gold
    8 Anwar Ghazi 54 Gold
    9 Graeme Cargan 53 Gold
    10 Darren Quincey 53 Gold
    11 Glen Pickard 53 Gold
    12 Mark Rackley 52 Gold
    13 Howard Kalisch 52 Gold
    14 Jill Cochrane 52 Gold
    15 Jennie Stone 51 Gold
    16 Ewan Hobbs 51 Gold
    17 Jon Dally 51 Gold
    18 Daniel Smith 51 Gold
    19 Paul Winfield 51 Gold
    20 Kev Catt 50 Silver
    21 Vince Guy 50 Silver
    22 Richard Bailey 50 Silver
    23 Bob Truett 50 Silver
    24 Simon Marriott 48 Silver
    25 Matt Green 48 Silver
    26 Mike Averill 48 Silver
    27 Aaron Friend 47 Silver
    28 Chriss Allum 47 Silver
    29 Shaun Eustace 47 Silver
    30 Kevin Clark 47 Silver
    31 Mark Walker 47 Silver
    32 Mike Seagrave 46 Silver
    33 Len Smith 46 Silver
    34 Ivan Edmiston 45 Bronze
    35 Lewis Hodges 45 Bronze
    36 Nick Orr 44 Bronze
    37 Paul Somerville 44 Bronze
    38 Darren Purnell 44 Bronze
    39 Steve Ed'mdson 44 Bronze
    40 Bill Chaplin 44 Bronze
    41 Phil Stanley 44 Bronze
    42 Gary Morrison 43 Bronze
    43 Ken Sayer 43 Bronze
    44 Chris Theo'lov 42 Bronze
    45 Paul Charman 42 Bronze
    46 Martin Armstr'g 42 Bronze
    47 Lee O'Keefe 42 Bronze
    48 Anthony English 42 Bronze
    49 Nick Byrne 41 Bronze
    50 Gary Channing 40
    51 James Winfield 40
    52 Richard Knight 40
    53 Matt Tillett 40
    54 Barry Wade 38
    55 Jon Houghton 38
    56 Richard Simp' 36
    57 Brandon Hou'tn 35
    58 Alan Goodrum 34
    59 Richard Isaacs 33
    60 John Mode 31
    61 Paul Andrew 29
    62 Brandon Roff 11

    Ladies Class
    1 Debbie McNaught 48 Silver
    2 Linda O'Malley 48 Silver
    3 Emily Palmer 48 Silver
    4 Mel Wakelin 46 Silver
    5 Bozena A 33

    .177 Recoil Class
    1 Harry Kalaydjian 51 Gold
    2 Neil Wakelin 51 Gold
    3 Russ Connor 46 Gold
    4 Rex Bennett 45 Silver
    5 Nigel Wood 44 Silver
    6 Danny roff 44 Silver
    7 Paul Burt 44 Silver
    8 Charles Peal 43 Silver
    9 Chris Moore 42 Silver
    10 Richard Woods 42 Silver
    11 Gary Chillingworth 40 Bronze
    12 Ron Snaith 39 Bronze
    13 Andy Yates 35 Bronze

    .22 Class
    1 Jason Lockett 46 Gold
    2 Steve Edmondson 44 Silver
    3 Tim Hale 43 Silver
    4 S Arnold 30

    Junior Class
    1 Reece Eustace Junior Class
    1 Reece Eustace 49 Gold
    2 Harvey Friend 49 Gold
    3 Ethan Dally 49 Gold
    4 Gabriel Hobbs 43 Silver
    5 Scott Somerville 40 Bronze
    6 Jay Mode 35 Bronze
    7 Sebastian Hale 34
    8 Brandon R 11

    Veteran Class
    1 Mike Burgess 53 Gold
    2 Ron Witney 52 Gold
    3 Geoff Ryder 51 Gold
    4 Finn Cochrane 48 Silver
    5 John Miller 47 Silver
    6 Jean Greatrex 47 Silver
    7 Tony Ward 46 Silver
    8 Nigel Buchan 46 Silver
    9 Mike Carney 45 Bronze
    10 Roy Pearce 43 Bronze
    11 Bob Brand 42 Bronze
    12 Barbara Pearce 42 Bronze
    13 David Henderson 40
    14 Ron Snaith 39
    15 Simon Eley 36
     
    Last edited: Jan 25, 2019

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice