1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Combined Clubs Cup Results

Discussion in 'Hunter (HFT) & Field Target (FT)' started by Scooby, Aug 2, 2010.

  1. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Due to nine teams competing 7 teams had a bye to the 2nd round & two teams shot it out for a place in the 2nd round.



    name name
    1 Redfearn Raiders Emley 1
    2
    3 Frank Garside Dave Jowett
    4 Tracey Williamson Dave Gibson
    5 Dave Ward Trev Ryan
    6 Roy Ironmonger Ian Houghton
    7 Mick Chapman Chris Cundey
    8 Steve Hebblethwaite Chris Guy
    9
    10
    11 Total 90 Total 112
     
  2. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    2nd Round Results

    Name Points Name Points
    1 Emley 2 Emley 1
    2
    3 Wayne Wood 18 Vs Trev Ryan 18
    4 Mark Farrar 13 Vs Chris Guy 14
    5 Steve Catch 9 Vs Chris Cundey 24
    6 Dwaine Grace 9 Vs Dave Jowett 19
    7
    8 Total 49 Total 75






    Name Points Name Points
    1 Hull Hustlers A Redfearns Renegades
    2
    3 Rick Mintoft 20 Vs John Lee 25
    4 Fred Stanbridge 18 Vs Scott Robinson 16
    5 Nick Flynn 10 Vs Pete Dutton 24
    6 Steve Stratton 7 Vs Dan Gilmartin 17
    7
    8 Total 55 Total 82






    Name Points Name Points
    1 Hull Hustlers B Ponty Pythons
    2
    3 Steve Hammond 12 Vs Neil Hague 13
    4 Steve Aldous 16 Vs Keith Gilyard 19
    5 Guy Skelton 4 Vs Phil Johanson 9
    6 Deanna Skelton 11 Vs Nigel Walker 19
    7
    8 Total 43 Total 60







    Name Points Name Points
    1 Anston Alligators Anston Anteaters
    2
    3 Rob Shipman 14 Vs Zak Cooper 21
    4 Dean Newton 17 Vs Glynn Waiton 14
    5 Mark Stenton 20 Vs Simon Higgins 20
    6 Dave Robinson 21 Vs Andy Calpin 24
    7
    8 Total 72 Total 79
     
  3. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Semi Final Results

    Name Points Name Points
    1 Emley 1 Redfearns Renegades
    2
    3 Dave Gibson 19 Vs John Lee 24
    4 Trev Ryan 21 Vs Steve Page 23
    5 Chris Cundey 17 Vs Dave Semmens 16
    6 Chris Guy 17 Vs Pete Dutton 22
    7
    8 Total 74 Total 85






    Name Points Name Points
    1 Ponty Pythons Anston Anteaters
    2
    3 Dean Corfield 14 Vs Zak Cooper 15
    4 Jez Finnemore 15 Vs Andy Calpin 25
    5 Nigel Walker 20 Vs Graham Cooper 19
    6 Keith Gilyard 16 Vs Jim Lindley 19
    7
    8 Total 65 Total 78
     
  4. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    3rd Place Shoot off

    Name Points Name Points
    1 Ponty Pythons Emley 1
    2
    3 Neil Hague 22 Vs Trev Ryan 17
    4 Keith Gilyard 18 Vs Dave Jowett 17
    5 Phil Johanson 10 Vs Chris Cundey 19
    6 Nigel Walker 17 Vs Chris Guy 15
    7
    8 Total 67 Total 68
     
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2010
  5. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Final Results

    Name Points Name Points
    1 Anston Anteaters Redfearns Renegades
    2
    3 Andy Calpin 22 Vs Steve Page 22
    4 Simon Higgins 22 Vs John Lee 20
    5 Glynn Waiton 15 Vs Dan Gilmartin 14
    6 Graham Cooper 18 Vs Pete Dutton 22
    7
    8 Total 77 Total 78
     
  6. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    Final Placings

    1st Redfearn Renegades

    2nd Anston Alligators

    3rd Emley 1
     
  7. Scooby

    Scooby Pete Dutton

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2,619
    Location:
    Rotherham
    DSC00173.jpg

    DSC00175.jpg

    Pictures of Trophy winners
     

Share This Page