BFTA SWEFTA Grand Prix 8 @ East Devon FTC

Discussion in 'Calender Events' started by RobF, Mar 14, 2012.

  1. RobF

    RobF Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Messages:
    12,209
    Location:
    Poole, Dorset
    Club:
    Parkstone Gun Club, South Dorset FTC, Southampton Buccaneers
    BFTA SWEFTA Grand Prix 8 @ East Devon FTC

    See thebfta.net for details
     
  2. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    Booking in opens Thursday evening.

    Ta
     
  3. RobF

    RobF Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Messages:
    12,209
    Location:
    Poole, Dorset
    Club:
    Parkstone Gun Club, South Dorset FTC, Southampton Buccaneers
    Now open for registration (apologies for being earlier, work may get in the way at 6pm...)
     
  4. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    52 in for Am



    41 pm

    Keep the booking coming:)
     
  5. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    Am session starting to get near 75 for gp8.

    plenty of room for pm.

    Keep the bookings coming.
     
  6. steg

    steg Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2009
    Messages:
    373
    Location:
    Mirfield
    Club:
    Emley Moor
    GP 8 East Devon

    Does anyone know the post code for East Devon GP 8 ?
     
  7. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    EX 15 2 BZ

    Drive slow past the scrapyard dogs!
     
  8. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    Just a few places (4) left Am but plenty of Pm slots, so if your thinking about it there is still room to shoot.
     
  9. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    do you want to shoot first?

    How nice of Mr.fisher to join me:)
     
  10. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    three places left for am.

    Plenty for the Windy pm session :eek:
     
  11. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    just two am spaces left
     
  12. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    Gp 8 Am session names / lanes + partners

    if you name is on here and you are not attending, please let me know asap

    simon.evans2@ntlworld.com

    If you want to enter and are not on the lists, again let me know asap.

    thanks

    simon



    GP VENUE:
    AM
    GRADE NAME Club BFTA No
    1 1 B Graham Noyce EAST DEVON 60553
    1 2 AA Bobby Banks HARRIERS 20088
    1 3 A Gordon Eley KENT WOODSMEN 70032

    2 4 AA David Hollingdale SPRINGFIELD 70131
    2 5 AA Kevin Sayers HARRIERS 20166
    2 6 AA Mike Williams TONDU 50501

    3 7 A Michael G Cotter KENT WOODSMEN 70911
    3 8 P Robert Long CASTLE 20986
    3 9 A Tim Clarke EAST DEVON 60548

    4 10 A Peter Moore FAR COLEY 20231
    4 11 C Les Trewin SHEBBEAR 60540
    4 12 AA Barry McDonald SPRINGFIELD 70756

    5 13 AA Mark Bassett NELSON 50057
    5 14 AA John Costello jnr THORN DELL 40861
    5 15 A Andy Williams Bucklywood 60532

    6 16 A Tony Cook HARRIERS 20073
    6 17 C Damian Hewings DARTMOOR 60547
    6 18 B Tom Gould NELSON 50053

    7 19 AA Des Edwards HARRIERS 20114
    7 20 A Phil Lawrence SPRINGFIELD 70689
    7 21 C Bill Hartnoll SHEBBEAR 60543

    8 22 A Jenny Taylor HARRIERS 21567
    8 23 B John Johnson TONDU 50109
    8 24 A John Walker ETL 70429

    9 25 AA Robert Walker ETL 70492
    9 26 AA Alec. J Gibbs NORTH PETHERWIN 60537
    9 27 A Gary Marshall EAST DEVON 60549

    10 28 C Robert Slaughter TONDU 50738
    10 29 A Jason Harris NELSON 50594
    10 30 AA Nick Murphy DOWRY HILL 20122

    11 31 AA James Griffiths HARRIERS 20115
    11 32 A David Gage TONDU 50110
    11 33 A Phil May DARTMOOR 60471

    12 34 A Rob Meatyard DARTMOOR 60551
    12 35 P Ian Burton GREYHOUND 21575
    12 36 A Tony Sultana KENT WOODSMEN 70051

    13 37 B Gary Martin HARRIERS 21403
    13 38 AA Mark Brewitt CASTLE 21123
    13 39 A Ian Shaw CASTLE 21652

    14 40 A Steven Lloyd FAR COLEY 21373
    14 41 B Craig Corbett QUARRY 50696
    14 42 AA Tony Fouracres EAST DEVON 60278

    15 43 AA Dave Nash EAST DEVON 60516
    15 44 A Ian Young SPRINGFIELD 71151
    15 45 AA Matt Hirst REDFEARN 40390


    16 46 AA Neil Daniels REDFEARN 40352
    16 47 B Rob Taylor DARTMOOR 60324
    16 48 A Neil Long NORTH OXON 1227

    17 49 AA Rob Farnworth MEON VALLEY 923
    17 50 AA Stuart Hancox HARRIERS 20084
    17 51 B Ian Penrose EAST DEVON 60032

    18 52 B Jim Nee CASTLE 21070
    18 53 AA Dave Harrison FAR COLEY 20003
    18 54 B Mark Wilson Sywell 80044

    19 55 AA Phil James HARRIERS 20097
    19 56 AA John Chopping KENT WOODSMEN 71139
    19 57 C Mike White TONDU 50779

    20 58 AA Chris Large DOWRY HILL 20176
    20 59 B Philip Riches HARRIERS 21284
    20 60 B Steve Grimshaw EMLEY MOOR 40061


    21 61 AA Jack Harris NELSON 50593
    21 62 A Josh wilson Sywell 80943
    21 63

    22 64 A Tony Waistnage REDFEARN 40940
    22 65 AA Peter Jacob HARRIERS 20641
    22 66 A Dean Jukes NELSON 50660

    23 67 AA Andrew Gillott REDFEARN 40007
    23 68 SFT Derek Bendon TONDU 50526
    23 69 A Trever Bray SHEBBEAR 60433

    24 70 A Dave Oakes HARRIERS 21286
    24 71 B Jim Bicknell BISLEY 164
    24 72 AA Chris Keyworth NELSON 50065

    25 73 B Debbie Clarke REDFEARN 42453
    25 74 AA David Purcell WENDOVER 562
    25 75 A Stan Kempton SPRINGFIELD 70351
     
    Last edited: Aug 7, 2012
  13. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    Gp 8 Pm lanes + partners

    PM
    GRADE NAME Club BFTA No
    1 1 B Beryl Noon REDFEARN 40045
    1 2 C Jemma Toms CARIBROOKE 1387
    1 3 AA Neil Thorneycroft FAR COLEY 20517

    2 4 A Gareth James NELSON 50702
    2 5 A Helen Carragher MIDSHIRES 80840
    2 6

    3 7 AA Mark Stenton ANSTON 40149
    3 8 B Rob Ward CARIBROOKE 1388
    3 9

    4 10 B Stephen James NELSON 50703
    4 11 A Shaun Shore HARRIERS 21181
    4 12


    5 13 AA Tim Goodall NORTH OXON 832
    5 14 AA Neil Hague PONTEFRACT 42034
    5 15

    6 16 AA Daniel Eley KENT WOODSMEN 70031
    6 17 A Peter Montanez EAST DEVON 60284
    6 18

    7 19 B Mick Tromans MILLRIDE 20362
    7 20 A David Clark MIDSHIRES 80841
    7 21

    8 22 AA Anthony Johnson CASTLE 21291
    8 23 B Geoff Ames SOTON BUCCS 1301
    8 24

    9 25
    9 26 B Andrew Winch CARIBROOKE 93
    9 27 AA Mark Andrew Fisher ANSTON 40286


    10 28 B Jerry Dowdall HEREWARD 80056
    10 29 A Mick Woodhead BISLEY 59
    10 30

    11 31 B Andrew Slade NEWBURY 402
    11 32 AA Dean Burfoot HARRIERS 21095
    11 33

    12 34
    12 35 AA Clinton Bedding NORTH OXON 447
    12 36 B Len Maule Sywell 80160



    13 37 P Glenn Newman NORTH OXON 834
    13 38 A William Baskeyfield FAR COLEY 21347
    13 39

    14 40 AA Dave Croucher KENT WOODSMEN 70145
    14 41 B Ian jnr. Challis SPRINGFIELD 71204
    14 42 A Lyndeen Calvert BISLEY 792

    15 43 A Colin Richardson MIDSHIRES 80959
    15 44 P Stephen Privett SOTON BUCCS 880
    15 45

    16 46 C Gary A. Fisher CASTLE 21379
    16 47 AA Ian Challis SPRINGFIELD 70003
    16 48

    17 49 AA Todd Craig ICENI 70099
    17 50 AA Marc Fisher CASTLE 20135
    17 51

    18 52 AA Andy Calpin ANSTON 40092
    18 53 AA Justin Wood BISLEY 1065
    18 54

    19 55 AA Simon Evans EAST DEVON 60550
    19 56 AA Andras Fekete-Moro CASTLE 21413
    19 57

    20 58 AA James Osborne DOWRY HILL 20692
    20 59 B Geoff Hawes NEWBURY 448
    20 60

    21 61 AA David Robinson ANSTON 41529
    21 62 C Judit Varkonyi SPRINGFIELD 71242
    21 63

    22 64 AA Mark Shepherd AVON HAWKS 50134
    22 65 B Melvyn Read CARIBROOKE 106
    22 66

    23 67 A Mick Winstanley SOTON BUCCS 1177
    23 68 AA Ian Stoddart FAR COLEY 20577
    23 69

    24 70 AA Alex Boddy SPRINGFIELD 71164
    24 71 C Joanne Phipps FAR COLEY 22241
    24 72

    25 73 A Jonathan Noon REDFEARN 40046
    25 74 B Lori Richardson MIDSHIRES 80960
     
    Last edited: Aug 7, 2012
  14. steg

    steg Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2009
    Messages:
    373
    Location:
    Mirfield
    Club:
    Emley Moor
    Simon you have me and Matt Hirst down for PM session we booked for AM only...could you please change..cheers Steve Grimshaw
     
    Last edited: Aug 6, 2012
  15. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    Ah, i wondered who would spot that one, saves me checking lol.

    have changed you
     
  16. NJR 100

    NJR 100 Because I`m AWESIME !!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,577
    Location:
    Skewen
    Club:
    Avon Hawks, Tondu, Oaktree
    note to self.

    mick kelly in pm - Piston

    Mike williams out am.
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice