BFTA BFTA Rolling 16 - NEFTA

Discussion in 'BFTA Official Forum' started by Welsh Wizard, Jan 31, 2017.

  1. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree

    Remember these are BFTA grades, Each region "May" need to set its own Regional boundary to suit that regions shooters.


    Surname Christian Name Club Bfta No. Current Grade Rolling 16% Date of last shoot Last shoot Score
    1
    2 AA Grade
    3 Taylor Ian PONTEFRACT 40053 AA 92.43 12.5.19 93.7
    4 Hague Neil YORK 42034 AA 91.08 12.5.19 97.9
    5 Costello John EMLEY MOOR 40861 AA 90.53 9.9.18 89.4
    6 Lee John REDFEARN 41258 AA 89.73 17.2.19 100
    7 Penman David EMLEY MOOR 42222 AA 88.14 12.5.19 87.5
    8 Ascough Chris GUISELEY 41828 AA 87.94 7.4.19 81
    9 Calpin Andy ANSTON 40092 AA 87.72 12.5.19 91.6
    10 Stenton Mark EMLEY MOOR 40149 AA 87.54 28.4.19 91.3
    11 Varney Dylan REDFEARN 42312 AA 87.49 12.5.19 95.8
    12 Monniez Andrew PONTEFRACT 42271 AA 84.40 7.4.19 59.4
    13
    14
    15 A Grade
    16
    17 Kilburn Steve REDFEARN 42459 A 88.79 17.3.19 92.1
    18 Gilyard Keith PONTEFRACT 42027 A 88.58 21.4.19 100
    19 Lawrenson David ANSTON 42388 A 85.58 28.4.19 89.1
    20 Cleugh Ernest REDFEARN 42379 A 85.53 20.1.19 86.2
    21 Elliott Shaun PONTEFRACT 40056 A 85.23 16.9.18 84.7
    22 Mitchell David REDFEARN 40816 A 84.60 3.12.18 86.2
    23 Hirst Matt REDFEARN 40390 A 84.16 1.9.18 65.5
    24 Monniez Paul PONTEFRACT 42270 A 83.63 7.4.19 78.3
    25 Lawrence Paul ANSTON 42243 A 83.46 7.4.19 75.6
    26 Asquith Chris ANSTON 42420 A 83.39 7.4.19 70.2
    27 Tomlinson David EMLEY MOOR 41388 A 83.29 7.4.19 78.3
    28 Higgins Simon ANSTON 41975 A 82.59 12.5.19 87.5
    29 Smith David ANSTON 40114 A 82.53 17.2.19 77.7
    30 Lawrence Mark PONTEFRACT 42450 A 82.43 28.4.19 92.1
    31 Marsden Ivan ANSTON 42245 A 81.83 17.3.19 69.2
    32 Ryan Trevor EMLEY MOOR 40076 A 80.66 12.5.19 85.4
    33 Voellner Karl REDFEARN 42460 A 80.44 7.4.19 40.5
    34 Robinson David ANSTON 41529 A 80.16 12.5.19 87.5
    35 Grainge Mark GUISELEY 40776 A 79.92 6.1.19 75.8
    36 Ironmonger Roy REDFEARN 41249 A 79.80 17.3.19 100
    37 Hatfield Dave YORK 42498 A 79.78 17.2.19 74
    38 Ingham Ken GUISELEY 40458 A 79.27 3.12.18 75.8
    39 Gray John REDFEARN 42404 A 78.84 7.4.19 81.5
    40 Johansen Philip PONTEFRACT 42240 A 77.35 17.3.19 84.2
    41 Hill Andrew REDFEARN 42192 A 76.20 5.5.19 82
    42 Noon Jonathan REDFEARN 40046 A 76.09 12.5.19 81.2
    43 Cooper Julian EMLEY MOOR 42444 A 72.35 21.10.18 75.8
    44 Battye Simon EMLEY MOOR 42426 A 71.38 17.3.19 61.5
    45 Stuart Jimmy PONTEFRACT 41136 A 0.00 25.3.18 0
    46 Woodhead Neil ANSTON 41986 A 0.00 30.4.17 0
    47
    48
    49
    50 B Grade
    51 Trowman Micheal REDFEARN 42361 B 84.45 3.12.18 86.2
    52 Hopps Gavin PONTEFRACT 42377 B 76.85 6.5.18 82
    53 Hebblethwaite Steve REDFEARN 40023 B 75.27 17.3.19 61.5
    54 Shepherd Richard YORK 40220 B 75.04 12.5.19 68.7
    55 Cooper Graham ANSTON 41932 B 74.01 17.3.19 50
    56 Chapman Mick REDFEARN 40747 B 73.47 12.5.19 66.6
    57 Fleeman Graham ANSTON 42380 B 72.56 16.9.18 71.4
    58 Hurst Mark ANSTON 42387 B 72.08 17.3.19 65.3
    59 Spencer Russ ANSTON 40091 B 71.81 17.3.19 84.6
    60 Williams Stewart REDFEARN 42191 B 69.99 17.3.19 69.2
    61 Brown Harry REDFEARN 40015 B 69.90 17.3.19 73
    62 Gallagher David EMLEY MOOR 42023 B 69.81 17.3.19 73
    63 Yates Paul EMLEY MOOR 40581 B 69.66 12.5.19 79.1
    64 Calpin Martin ANSTON 42424 B 69.55 12.5.19 87.5
    65 Bell Dennis REDFEARN 42227 B 69.20 18.11.18 73.3
    66 Smith Dan EMLEY MOOR 42422 B 69.10 17.2.19 63.1
    67 Wilson Hugh REDFEARN 41102 B 68.90 21.10.18 68.9
    68 Higgins Paul EMLEY MOOR 42233 B 68.33 12.5.19 75
    69 Furness Ian EMLEY MOOR 40072 B 67.84 12.5.19 64.5
    70 Maynard Paul YORK 40704 B 67.00 17.3.19 71
    71 Spencer Keith PONTEFRACT 42296 B 66.37 17.3.19 50
    72 Taylor Les PONTEFRACT 42445 B 66.00 17.3.19 69.2
    73 Allsop Martin EMLEY MOOR 42476 B 65.86 17.2.19 59.2
    74 Mitchell Wayne REDFEARN 41260 B 65.5 17.2.19 44.4
    75 Bocking Peter REDFEARN 42173 B 64.94 17.3.19 34.6
    76 Green Philip ANSTON 41847 B 64.50 12.5.19 68.7
    77 Cooper Zak ANSTON 41972 B 64.16 10.3.19 58.3
    78 Tarran Robert EMLEY MOOR 40601 B 63.84 10.3.19 75
    79 Grimshaw Steve EMLEY MOOR 40061 B 63.78 7.10.18 82.7
    80 Carruthers Paul GUISELEY 42399 B 63.33 17.3.19 65.3
    81 Staddon Peter YORK 42414 B 61.37 5.8.18 84.2
    82 Thorneycroft Peter ANSTON 42383 B 61.31 3.12.18 75.8
    83 Magson Craig YORK 41299 B 59.31 17.3.19 65.3
    84
    85
    86
    87 C Grade
    88
    89 Lawrenson Katie ANSTON 42441 C 62.00 7.10.18 62
    90 Harper John YORK 40089 C 61.89 17.3.19 63.1
    91 Aldous Steve YORK 40181 C 58.09 17.3.19 61.5
    92 Lunn David ANSTON 42236 C 58.03 17.3.19 69.2
    93 Gibson Dave EMLEY MOOR 42252 C 57.40 4.11.18 68.9
    94 Lindley James ANSTON 40915 C 56.70 6.5.18 63.1
    95 Robinson David YORK 42213 C 54.90 20.1.19 68.4
    96 Burn Roland REDFEARN 42216 C 53.90 10.3.19 50
    97 Brookes Alison ANSTON 42448 C 50.85 18.11.18 46.6
    98 Roebuck Alan REDFEARN 42226 C 49.90 18.11.18 53.3
    99 Pick David GUISELEY 41834 C 47.99 17.3.19 65.3
    100 Fowler Billy ANSTON 42499 C 43.47 17.3.19 53.8
    101 Chapman Barry EMLEY MOOR 42235 C 42.85 5.8.18 39.5
    102 Peters Karl ANSTON 42381 C 42.24 17.3.19 30.7
    103 Travis Paul YORK 42203 C 0.00 0
    104 Varney Paul REDFEARN 42311 C 0.00 0
    105
    106
    107
    108 Ungraded
    109 Owens Martin REDFEARN 41196 U 83.10 5.8.18 83.3
    110 Turver Mark REDFEARN 42225 U 72.40 21.10.18 72.4
    111 Jenkinson Gary REDFEARN 42433 U 62.00 21.10.18 62
    112 Waistell Mike ANSTON 42319 U 60.00 18.11.18 60
    113 Thornton Ian GUISELEY 42231 U 55.10 7.10.18 55.1
    114 Trueman Chris PONTEFRACT 42431 U 44.80 4.11.18 44.8
    115 Skinner Jeff REDFEARN 40011 U 0.00 0
    116 Osborne Hugh REDFEARN 40024 U 0.00 0
    117 Osborne Pat REDFEARN 40025 U 0.00 0
    118 Noon Mike REDFEARN 40044 U 0.00 0
    119 Noon Beryl REDFEARN 40045 U 0.00 0
    120 Hornett Rod PONTEFRACT 40055 U 0.00 0
    121 Caygill Tom PONTEFRACT 40058 U 0.00 0
    122 Beilby Alan YORK 40135 U 0.00 0
    123 Robson Wade YORK 40141 U 0.00 0
    124 Shepherd Peter YORK 40142 U 0.00 0
    125 Allen Les REDFEARN 40193 U 0.00 0
    126 Smart Paul PONTEFRACT 40261 U 0.00 0
    127 Adamson Ross PONTEFRACT 40362 U 0.00 0
    128 Dowson Mike PONTEFRACT 40398 U 0.00 0
    129 Carrick Paul YORK 40509 U 0.00 0
    130 Gilmartin Dan ANSTON 40685 U 0.00 0
    131 Cundy Chris EMLEY MOOR 40740 U 0.00 0
    132 Bogie Duncan YORK 40766 U 0.00 0
    133 Samson Brian PONTEFRACT 41052 U 0.00 0
    134 Carr John PONTEFRACT 41141 U 0.00 0
    135 Hamilton Paul REDFEARN 41167 U 0.00 0
    136 Barr Stuart YORK 41201 U 0.00 0
    137 Bottomley Jim ANSTON 41389 U 0.00 0
    138 Warnes Paul YORK 41603 U 0.00 0
    139 Lees Adam REDFEARN 41670 U 0.00 0
    140 Southgate David ANSTON 41984 U 0.00 0
    141 Bowers Stephen PONTEFRACT 41993 U 0.00 0
    142 Nortcliffe Alan REDFEARN 42190 U 0.00 0
    143 Ingram Ian YORK 42193 U 0.00 0
    144 Hawkins Keith YORK 42197 U 0.00 0
    145 Petherbridge Alan YORK 42198 U 0.00 0
    146 Wragg Peter YORK 42199 U 0.00 0
    147 Gill Jeff REDFEARN 42200 U 0.00 0
    148 Walker Kevin ANSTON 42202 U 0.00 0
    149 Sayner Gloria YORK 42204 U 0.00 0
    150 Dackombe Danny PONTEFRACT 42207 U 0.00 0
    151 Brewer Ashley YORK 42208 U 0.00 0
    152 Renton Ron PONTEFRACT 42209 U 0.00 0
    153 Harris Mark YORK 42210 U 0.00 0
    154 Simmonds Anthony YORK 42211 U 0.00 0
    155 Rowley Charlotte YORK 42212 U 0.00 0
    156 Campell Kurt REDFEARN 42215 U 0.00 0
    157 Keary Brian EMLEY MOOR 42224 U 0.00 0
    158 Thornton Alfie GUISELEY 42232 U 0.00 7.10.18 0
    159 Whitehead Steve EMLEY MOOR 42234 U 0.00 0
    160 Edwards Warren ANSTON 42310 U 0.00 0
    161 Willingham Jon PONTEFRACT 42316 U 0.00 0
    162 Waistell Matthew ANSTON 42318 U 0.00 0
    163 Parker Brian REDFEARN 42323 U 0.00 0
    164 Crossland Mark EMLEY MOOR 42332 U 0.00 0
    165 Burgon Simon PONTEFRACT 42342 U 0.00 0
    166 Milburn Susan PONTEFRACT 42343 U 0.00 0
    167 Milburn Gary PONTEFRACT 42344 U 0.00 0
    168 Percival Darren PONTEFRACT 42365 U 0.00 0
    169 List Robert PONTEFRACT 42367 U 0.00 0
    170 Stead Russel PONTEFRACT 42372 U 0.00 0
    171 Mortlock Paul ANSTON 42384 U 0.00 0
    172 Price Phil EMLEY MOOR 42403 U 0.00 0
    173 Hodgson Paul YORK 42407 U 0.00 0
    174 Owen Terry YORK 42409 U 0.00 0
    175 Oscroft Stephen EMLEY MOOR 42447 U 0.00 0
    176 Fletcher Chris YORK 42471 U 0.00 0
    177 Stubbings Ryan YORK 42473 U 0.00 0
    178 Norton Robert PONTEFRACT 42474 U 0.00 0
    179 Crookes Shaun ANSTON 42477 U 0.00 0
    180 O'Mara Steve ANSTON 42478 U 0.00 0
    181 Carter Martin PONTEFRACT 42479 U 0.00 0
    182 Carter Susan PONTEFRACT 42480 U 0.00 0
    183 Ireson Thomas YORK 42482 U 0.00 0
    184 Bennett John PONTEFRACT 42484 U 0.00 0
    185 Newsome Ben YORK 42485 U 0.00 0
    186 Newsome Mark YORK 42486 U 0.00 0
    187 Sayner Brendon YORK 42487 U 0.00 0
    188 Morris Micheal ANSTON 42488 U 0.00 0
    189 Brocksom Rob ANSTON 42489 U 0.00 0
    190 Farquhar Raymond YORK 42490 U 0.00 0
    191 Chadwick-Solanki Adrin YORK 42491 U 0.00 0
    [T][/
     
    Last edited: May 13, 2019
  2. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree
    NEFTA clubs that have applied (so Far) for 2019 BFTA Cards
     
  3. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree
    updated 24.2.19
     
  4. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree
    summer BFTA grades set
     
  5. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree
    updated 10.3.19
     
  6. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree
    updated 17.3.19
     
  7. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree
    updated with Bfta Champs and Inters


    Full rolling 16 on display until Gp1 update
     
  8. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree
    updated after Gp1
     
  9. Welsh Wizard

    Welsh Wizard Open Class for me! Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2015
    Messages:
    2,327
    Location:
    Swansea
    Club:
    Oaktree
    updated after Gp2
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice